Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการจัดบริการแนะแนวในโรงเรียนโครงการขยายโอกาส ทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 11
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of guidance service mangement in schools under the Expansion of Basic Education Opportunity Project of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission, Educational Region Eleven
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
น้อมศรี เคท
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.273
Abstract
ศึกษาการจัดบริการแนะแนว ในด้านการบริหารงานแนะแนว การจัดบริการแนะแนว 5 บริการ การสนับสนุนงานแนะแนว ปัญหาการจัดบริการแนะแนว และแนวทางการจัดบริการแนะแนวในโรงเรียน โครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติเขตการศึกษา 11 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่จัดให้มีครูแนะแนว เพื่อรับผิดชอบงานด้านแนะแนว ให้ครูแนะแนวรับผิดชอบสอนในคาบกิจกรรมแนะแนว โรงเรียนจัดห้องแนะแนวรวมกับห้องอื่นๆ มีการจัดประชุมชี้แจงแก่คณะครู นักเรียน ผู้ปกครอง ปัญหาการบริหารงานแนะแนวของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนได้แก่ ขาดการสนับสนุนด้านงบประมาณและครุภัณฑ์ ไม่มีเวลาให้กับงานแนะแนวเพราะมีงานอื่นอีกมาก งานแนะแนวยังไม่เป็นระบบที่ชัดเจนขาดเอกสารต่างๆ เกี่ยวกับการแนะแนวเพื่อประกอบการค้นคว้า การจัดบริการแนะแนว ครูแนะแนวส่วนใหญ่จัดบริการครบทั้ง 5 บริการ ครอบคลุมทั้งด้านการศึกษา อาชีพ และการปรับตัวทางสังคม บริการสำรวจข้อมูลนักเรียน ส่วนใหญ่มีการจัดทำระเบียนสะสมโดยบันทึกประวัติของนักเรียน เป็นรายบุคคล ปัญหาที่พบคือ เครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลไม่เพียงพอ การจัดบริการสนเทศ ส่วนใหญ่จัดป้ายนิเทศให้ข่าวสารด้านการศึกษา อาชีพ ปัญาหาที่พบคือ ขาดสื่อ วัสดุอุปกรณ์ที่น่าสนใจ และขาดข้อมูลที่ทันสมัย บริการให้การปรึกษา ส่วนใหญ่มีการปรึกษาทั้งรายบุคคลและแบบกลุ่ม ปัญหาที่พบคือไม่มีห้องให้การปรึกษาที่เป็นส่วนตัว บริการจัดวางตัวบุคคล ส่วนใหญ่จัดหาทุนให้กับนักเรียนที่ขาดแคลน เชิญวิทยากรในท้องถิ่นมาให้ความรู้และฝึกปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับอาชีพ ปัญหาที่พบคือ งบประมาณไม่เพียงพอ ในการช่วยเหลือนักเรียนที่ขาดแคลน บริการติดตามผลส่วนใหญ่จะมีการติดตามผลนักเรียนที่จบการศึกษาไปแล้ว ปัญหาที่พบคือ ขาดการติดตามและประเมินผลโดยรวมของการจัดบริการแนะแนว แนวทางการจัดบริการแนะแนว ควรบรรจุอัตราครูที่จบสาขาแนะแนวโดยตรง หรือจัดอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการให้ครูแนะแนว จัดวางระบบงานแนะแนวให้ชัดเจน รวมทั้งสนับสนุนงบประมาณ วัสดุ เครื่องมือแนะแนวให้แก่โรงเรียน และผู้บริหารควรนิเทศติดตามผลงานแนะแนวอย่างสม่ำเสมอ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the guidance service management in the following aspects; its administration, the five services offered, the facilities and support for the work, the management problems, and the guideline for its implementation in schools under the Expansion of Basic Education Opportunity Project of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission, educational region eleven. The study revealed that most school administrators had appointed a teacher to take care of the guidance services offered at times allocated for guidance activities, often arranged in the same room used for other activities, and conduct the meeting between teachers, students, and parants. The problems were that there was a lack of bubget support, insufficient supply of durables, inadequate time allocated for guidance services due to engagement in many other jobs, and disorganized system of the guidance service management. As for the guidance service management, it was found that most guidance teachers offered all five services covering services on education, vocation and social adjustment. The individual inventory service was offered to accumulate record of individual students. The problem found was that there were not enough instruments used to collect data. The information service in education and vocation were presented by posting them on a bulletin board. The problems were found that the media used for publishing educational and vocational information was not up to date. Counseling service for both individuals and groups were offered but there was a problem of not having a private place for counseling. The placement service was mostly carried on by raising funds for poor students. The problem found was that there was inadequate budget to support poor students. The follow-up service began after the student had left school, but there was a problem of having no summative evaluation of the guidance service management. The guidelines for operation were schools should have trained personels in guidance and counseling, organized work systematically, provided budget and materials, and supervised periodically.
Creative Commons License