Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการพัฒนาตนเองของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดนครราชสีมา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of self-development of elementary school administrators under the Jurisdiction of the Office of Nakorn Ratchasima Provincial Primary Education
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปองสิน ชูวัฒนกูล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.248
Abstract
ศึกษาการพัฒนาตนเองและปัญหาการพัฒนาตนเอง ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดนครราชสีมา กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา จำนวน 309 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการใช้ค่าความถี่และค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การพัฒนาตนเองของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดนครราชสีมามีหลายวิธี เรียงตามลำดับที่ได้ดำเนินการมากไปสู่น้อย คือ การศึกษาเอกสารและคู่มือการปฏิบัติงาน การแสวงหาข้อมูลข่าวสารจากสื่อมวลชน การสำรวจและประเมินตนเอง การศึกษาดูงาน การเข้ารับการฝึกอบรม การเข้าร่วมประชุมสัมมนาทางวิชาการ การเข้าร่วมเป็นสมาชิกองค์กรวิชาชีพ การศึกษาค้นคว้าและจัดทำผลงานทางวิชาการ และการศึกษาต่อ ปัญหาการพัฒนาตนเองของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน คือ การสำรวจและประเมินตนเองขาดความต่อเนื่อง ขาดข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับเอกสารและคู่มือการปฏิบัติงาน ที่จำเป็นต้องมีและศึกษา การดำเนินงานขององค์กรวิชาชีพไม่ต่อเนื่อง เวลาและโอกาสของตนเองยังไม่เอื้อต่อการแสวงหาข้อมูลข่าวสาร ไม่มีงบประมาณสนับสนุนการจัดทำเอกสาร ค่าใช้จ่ายในการศึกษาต่อไม่เพียงพอ ขาดงบประมาณในการไปศึกษาดูงาน ระยะเวลาและโอกาสไม่เอื้อต่อการเข้ารับการฝึกอบรม และโรงเรียนหรือหน่วยงานต่างๆ จัดประชุมสัมมนาน้อยครั้ง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the self-development and self-development problems of elementary school administrators under the jurisdiction of the Office of Nakorn Ratchasima Provincial Primary Education. The samples were 309 elementary school administrators. The research instruments were questionnaires. The data were analyzed by frequency and percentage. The research found that elementary school administrators used several methods in order to develope themselves. Followings are somes methods that the administrators often used, respectively: studying of academic documents and manual, seeking for news and information from mass media, doing self-appraisal, going to field study, attending in-service training, attending academic seminar, joining professional association clubs/chapters, doing research and publishing academic work, and furthuring education. The self-development problems were as follows: lack of continuity in self-appraisal, limited academic documents and manuals, lack of continuity in managing work in professional association, lack of times and opportunities to seek for news and information, lack of budgets for publishing academic work, shortage in budgets for furthuring education, lack of budgets for field studies, lack of times and opportunities to join in-service training, and only a few academic seminars were arranged in schools and in government agents.
Creative Commons License