Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดองค์การของวิทยาลัยพยาบาลกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of a model for organization of nursing colleges, Ministry of Public Health
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อมรชัย ตันติเมธ
Second Advisor
สุวัฒนา สุวรรณเขตนิคม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.122
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดองค์การของวิทยาลัยพยาบาล กระทรวงสาธารณสุข โดยใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยแบบบรรยาย (Discriptive Research) ใช้วิธีการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์ผู้อำนวยการวิทยาลัยพยาบาลทุกแห่ง การสอบถามหัวหน้าภาควิชาทุกภาควิชาของวิทยาลัยพยาบาลด้วยแบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติบรรยายเพื่อนำผลมาเป็นข้อมูล ในการสร้างรูปแบบการจัดองค์การของวิทยาลัยพยาบาล และทดสอบรูปแบบการจัดองค์การโดยการสัมมนาผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ผลการวิจัยพบว่ารูปแบบที่มีความเหมาะสม และมีความเป็นไปได้ในทางปฏิบัติ ในขณะที่ขาดแคลนอัตรากำลัง และแก้ปัญหาความซ้ำซ้อนของงานการสอน การให้ส่งเสริมช่วยเหลือเกื้อกูลกันมากขึ้น เป็นรูปแบบการจัดองค์การในลักษณะองค์การแบบราชการเชิงวิชาชีพ ผสมผสานกับการจัดแบบทีม มีการแบ่งงานตามหน้าที่ผสมผสานกับกระบวนการปฏิบัติการ จัดกลุ่มงานเป็นกลุ่มอำนวยการ กลุ่มงานวิชาการโดยไม่กำหนดภาควิชา กลุ่มงานกิจการนักศึกษา กลุ่มงานโครงการ โดยใช้หลักการทำงานเป็นทีม ซึ่งมีความยืดหยุ่นตามภาระงานของวิทยาลัยและอัตรากำลัง มีการมอบหมายงานเป็นลายลักษณ์อักษร มีการมอบอำนาจหน้าที่และการตัดสินใจให้ผู้ปฏิบัติ สายการบังคับบัญชาเป็นแบบแคบ มีการรายงานตามสายการบังคับบัญชาและมีแบบแผน มีขอบเขตการควบคุมงานและบังคับบัญชาในหน่วยหนึ่งไม่เกิน 10 คน มีการประสานงานทั้งแนวดิ่งและแนวราบเป็นทางการมากขึ้นใช้ลายลักษณ์อักษรมากกว่าวาจา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to develop a model for organization of the nursing colleges, Ministry of Public Health. By the procedure of descriptive research. Data collection consisted of several technigues: documentary analysis, interviewing 35 directors of nursing college, using questionnaires to collect information from 280 head departments of nursing colleges. Descriptive statistics were used to analysed the data to obtain the information for developing the models. The models was tested by a semminar of 11 experts. The finding indicated that the suitable and more feasible model for organizing nursing colleges in period of laking personal and instructor in every colleges was professional bureaucratic organization with team. Divided tasks and activities by integrated functional roles and similar processes. There were 4 grouping of task was administration, Technical without departmentation, student affair and special projects. This organization must be flexible and more emphasized the team working. The concept of delegation of authority and dicision making, narrow span of control and formal coordination must be emphasizes.
Share
COinS