Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินการเข้าถึงฐานข้อมูลวัฒนธรรมไทย ที่ใช้ระบบดรรชนีไฮเพอร์ลิงค์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An evaluation of access to the Thai culture database using the hyperlink indexing system
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิมพ์รำไพ เปรมสมิทธ์
Second Advisor
สมพัตร์ เบ็ญจชัยพร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.1080
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างระบบดรรชนีไฮเพอร์ลิงค์ เพื่อใช้เป็นเครื่องมือในการเข้าถึงฐานข้อมูลวัฒนธรรมไทย และประเมินความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้ที่มีต่อระบบดรรชนีไฮเพอร์ลิงค์ในด้านระบบค้นหา ศัพท์ดรรชนีที่ใช้ และผลการค้น ผู้ใช้ที่ประเมินระบบดรรชนีไฮเพอร์ลิงค์แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่มคือ ผู้ปฏิบัติงานด้านวัฒนธรรมไทยในโครงการสื่อปฏิสัมพันธ์วัฒนธรรมของชาติ และผู้สนใจทั่วไป จำนวนรวม 120 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ใช้ทั้ง 2 กลุ่มมีความพึงพอใจต่อระบบค้นหาในระดับมาก ในขณะที่ผู้ใช้มีความพึงพอใจต่อศัพท์ดรรชนีในระดับปานกลาง และมีความพึงพอใจกับผลการค้นในระดับมาก ผู้ใช้ส่วนใหญ่มีความเห็นว่า ระบบดรรชนีไฮเพอร์ลิงค์มีความเหมาะสมในการเข้าถึง ฐานข้อมูลวัฒนธรรมไทยด้วย เรื่อง ส่วนหัญหาที่ผู้ใช้พบ คือ การใช้เวลานานในการแสดงผล และจำนวนศัพท์ดรรชนีมีน้อย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To create the Hyperlink Indexing System as access tool for the Thai culture Database, and to evaluate the satisfaction of the users of the Hyperlink Indexing System in terms of search system, index terms and search results. The 120 users who evaluated the System consisted of the practitioners in the Cultural Project of Thailand Information and the general public. The results were as follows : the users of both groups were highly satisfied with the search system, while moderately satisfied with index terms. They were highly satisfied with search results. Most users thought that the Hyperlink Indexing System was suitable for accessing the Thai Culture Database by subjects. Problems encountered were the delay in displaying search results, and limited numbers of index terms.
Creative Commons License