Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การบังคับคดีตราสารหนี้ของลูกหนี้ตามคำพิพากษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Execution against debt instrument
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มุรธา วัฒนะชีวะกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.569
Abstract
การดำเนินคดีทางแพ่งเพื่อให้ได้ผลสมบูรณ์หรือให้ได้ประโยชน์ตามวัตถุประสงค์ของการฟ้อง คือการได้รับสิทธิตามคำพิพากษา ซึ่งได้แก่ การให้ลูกหนี้ตามคำพิพากษาได้ปฏิบัติตามคำพิพากษาหรือคำสั่งของศาล กระบวนการบังคับคดีจะนำมาใช้เมื่อลูกหนี้ตามคำพิพากษาเพิกเฉยต่อการปฏิบัติตามคำพิพากษาหรือคำสั่งของศาล ซึ่งการบังคับที่ยังคงมีปัญหาในทางปฏิบัติและควรค่าแก่การศึกษาอันหนึ่ง ได้แก่ การบังคับคดีตราสารหนี้ของลูกหนี้ตามคำพิพากษา ซึ่งมีลักษณะเป็นตราสารเปลี่ยนมือที่สามารถเคลื่อนย้าย จำหน่ายจ่ายโอน และเปลี่ยนมือกันอย่างรวดเร็ว ทำให้ตราสารหนี้พ้นจากการถูกบังคับคดี การวิจัยนี้ผู้เขียนพบว่าบทบัญญัติของกฎหมายและวิธีปฏิบัติตามระเบียบราชการ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการบังคับคดีตราสารหนี้ยังขาดหลักเกณฑ์และแนวทางอันชัดเจน จึงก่อให้เกิดปัญหา เกี่ยวกับตราสารหนี้ว่าการบังคับคดียึดหรืออายัดชอบด้วยกฎหมายหรือไม่ วิทยานิพนธ์นี้จึงวิเคราะห์สภาพแห่งปัญหาและเสนอแนวทางและหลักเกณฑ์ที่ชัดเจนขึ้น เพื่อให้บรรลุผลตามคำพิพากษาตรงตามเจตนารมณ์ของบทบัญญติแห่งกฎหมายว่าด้วยการบังคับคดี และเป็นแนวทางปรับปรุงหลักกฎหมายในเรื่องการบังคับคดีเกี่ยวกับตราสารหนี้ลักษณะตราสารเปลี่ยนมือ ให้มีความเหมาะสมต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Civil process for the purpose of fully effective or beneficial in taking civil action is to obtain judicial rights such as to order judgment debtor performs in accordance with court judgment. Execution procedures are required when judgment debtor does not comply with the court judgment or order. An execution which has yet rendered many problems and complexity and which is worth studying is the execution of court judgment to judgment debtor’s debt instruments. Because they are negotiable instrument, transferable and disposable freely and repidly, thus escaping from execution. As a result of analysis it was found that provisions of the laws and governmental practice requlations involving with execution of judgment to debt instruments are lacked of clear rules and guidelines of which created problems of whether attachment or garnishment of such debt instrument is lelgal. This thesis is aim to analyse the character of problems created and to recommend certain guidelines and procedures as guidelines for appropriate imporving laws concerning execution of negotiable debt instruments in order to render effectiveness of the court judgment.
Share
COinS