Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ขอบเขตของสิทธิเกี่ยวกับการปลดเปลื้องการรบกวนการครอบครองอสังหาริมทรัพย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Scope of rights to relief the interference of possession on real property
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประสิทธิ์ โฆวิไลกูล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.567
Abstract
การใช้สิทธิเพื่อปลดเปลื้องการถูกรบกวนการครอบครองในอสังหาริมทรัพย์ สามารถทำได้โดย 1. ตนเอง เป็นกรณีที่จำเป็นต้องขจัดปัดเป่าอย่างเร่งด่วน ไม่อาจร้องขอให้เจ้าพนักงานช่วยเหลือหรือใช้สิทธิทางศาลได้ทัน เป็นไปตามป.พ.พ.มาตรา 449 และมาตรา 451 ผู้ที่ปลดเปลื้องการรบกวนไม่ต้องชดใช้ค่าสินไหมทดแทนในความเสียหายที่เกิดขึ้น เพราะเป็นนิรโทษกรรม 2. เจ้าพนักงาน ไม่ว่าจะเป็นเจ้าพนักงานตำรวจหรือเจ้าพนักงานของรัฐตามกฎหมายเฉพาะเช่น พ.ร.บ. การสาธารณสุข พ.ศ.2535 | พ.ร.บ.ควบคุมอาหาร พ.ศ.2522 แก้ไขเพิ่มเติม พ.ศ.2535 ซึ่งในเรื่องดังกล่าวมีปัญหาในทางปฏิบัติ เนื่องจากเจ้าพนักงานของรัฐไม่ใช้อำนาจที่กฎหมายให้ จึงควรจะแก้ไขโดยการกำหนดระยะเวลาในการปลดเปลื้องการรบกวนการครอบครองของเจ้าพนักงาน โดยนับแต่วันที่ได้รับหนังสือร้องเรียนจากประชาชนผู้ได้รับความเสียหาย 3. การใช้สิทธิทางศาล กรณีเจ้าของอสังหาริมทรัพย์เป็นไปตามป.พ.พ.มาตรา 1337 ส่วนผู้ครอบครองอสังหาริมทรัพย์ตามป.พ.พ.มาตรา 1374 ซึ่งกรณีหลังมีระยะเวลาฟ้องร้องภายใน 1 ปีนับแต่เวลาถูกรบกวน ในระหว่างการพิจารณาของศาลสามารถขอวิธีการคุ้มครองชั่วคราวก่อนพิพากษาได้ตามป.วิ.พ.มาตรา 254(2) หรือคำขอกรณีฉุกเฉินตามป.วิ.พ.มาตรา 266 นอกจากนี้น่าจะนำหลักเรื่องค่าเสียหายเชิงลงโทษ (punitive damage)มาใช้เท่าที่เหมาะสมและสอดคล้องกับหลักกฎหมายไทยในปัจจุบัน สำหรับกรณีการก่อความเดือดร้อนรำคาญต่อสาธารณะควรนำหลักเรื่อง Class Action ของระบบคอมมอนลอว์มาใช้บังคับตามควรแก่กรณี กล่าวคือให้คำพิพากษามีบทบาทมากขึ้น 4. การตรากฎหมายใหม่ ควรให้มีการกำหนดจำนวนเงินเพื่อการรบกวนในกรณีการใช้ที่ดินเกินกว่าระดับที่คาดไว้ตามประเพณีท้องถิ่นหรือผลประโยชน์อันพึงจะได้จากที่ดินของตน คล้ายประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งเยอรมันมาตรา 906(2)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The exercise of rights to relief possession interference on immovable property can be made by; 1.The possessor himself : In the necessary situation to relief urgently and the help of the court or of the proper authorities is not obtainable in due time (section 449 and 451 of the Civil and Commercial Code), he can exercise his rights to relief such interference by himself provided that he is not liable to make compensation because of an amnesty. 2.The authorities, whether police officer or government officer pursuant to specific laws such as Public Health Act B.E.2535 | Building Control Act B.E.2522 (revised B.E.2535) : The practical problem may occur in failure to exercise his authority of not latter than the appropriate period as from the receivable date of the petition from the interference person shall be fixed. 3.Exercising his rights through the medium of a court under section 1337 of the Civil and Commercial Code (the owner of immovable property) and section 1374 thereof (the possessor of immovable property) : An Action for relief of interference of the possessor must be entered within one year from the time of the interference. During the trial of court, the interfered person can apply for provisional measures before judgment according to section 254(2) of the Civil Procedure Code or for the emergency applications according to section 266 thereof. Moreover, the concept of punitive damage should suitably and compatibly applied consistently with the Law of Wrongful Act. The concept of class action of Common Law shall be applied to public nuisance, that is to say, the judgement may play more active role. 4.Enacting a new provision : The new provision shall consist of the compensation in the case where the exploitation of land in conformity with local custom or income from the land is prejudiced over and above the expectation of reasonable man (similar to section 906(2) of the German Civil Code).
Creative Commons License