Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การยกเลิกและเพิกถอนนิติกรรมทางปกครอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Withdrawal and revocation of administrative acts
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กมลชัย รัตนสกาววงศ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.526
Abstract
ศึกษาสภาพปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการยกเลิกและเพิกถอนนิติกรรมทางปกครอง โดยแยกพิจารณาระหว่างการยกเลิกเพิกถอนนิติกรรมทางปกครองโดยฝ่ายปกครอง และการยกเลิกเพิกถอนนิติกรรมทางปกครองโดยศาล โดยมุ่งศึกษาถึงหลักเกณฑ์และผลในการยกเลิกเพิกถอนนิติกรรมทางปกครองดังกล่าว ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ก่อนการบังคับใช้พระราชบัญญัติวิธีปฏิบัติราชการทางปกครอง พ.ศ. 2539 การยกเลิกเพิกถอนนิติกรรมทางปกครองส่วนใหญ่เป็นมาตรการหนึ่งที่กฎหมายให้อำนาจฝ่ายปกครองใช้เพื่อควบคุมให้ผู้รับนิติกรรมทางปกครองปฏิบัติตามกฎหมาย แม้จะมีกฎหมายบางฉบับที่ให้มีการยกเลิกเพิกถอนนิติกรรมทางปกครอง เพื่อรักษาไว้ซึ่งหลักความชอบด้วยกฎหมายของนิติกรรมทางปกครอง หรือเพื่อความผาสุกของประชาชนแต่ก็ไม่ปรากฏชัดเจนว่าฝ่ายปกครองมีหลักเกณฑ์ใดในการยกเลิกเพิกถอนนิติกรรมทางปกครองดังกล่าว และผู้รับนิติกรรมทางปกครองที่ได้รับความเสียหายจะได้รับการคุ้มครองอย่างไร จึงทำให้การรักษาไว้ซึ่งหลักความชอบด้วยกฎหมายของนิติกรรมทางปกครอง โดยคำนึงถึงหลักความมั่นคงแห่งสิทธิ และหลักการคุ้มครองความเชื่อถือไว้วางใจที่ผู้รับนิติกรรมทางปกครองมีต่อนิติกรรมทางปกครองว่าชอบด้วยกฎหมาย มีความบกพร่องอยู่ ต่อเมื่อมีการประกาศใช้พระราชบัญญัติวิธีปฏิบัติราชการทางปกครอง พ.ศ. 2539 จึงมีการบัญญัติหลักเกณฑ์ในการยกเลิกเพิกถอนนิติกรรมทางปกครองไว้ โดยคำนึงถึงหลักกฎหมายดังกล่าวข้างต้น ในส่วนของการยกเลิกเพิกถอนนิติกรรมทางปกครองโดยศาลยุติธรรมนั้น พบว่า ด้วยเหตุที่ประเทศไทยยังไม่มีการจัดตั้งศาลปกครองและกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครอง ศาลยุติธรรมจึงเป็นศาลที่มีอำนาจในการพิจารณาคดีฟ้องขอให้ยกเลิกเพิกถอนนิติกรรมทางปกครอง และศาลถือว่าคดีฟ้องขอให้ยกเลิกเพิกถอนนิติกรรมทางปกครองส่วนใหญ่มาจากฐานละเมิด ในการพิจารณาคดีจึงได้นำประมวลกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความแพ่งมาใช้บังคับ ซึ่งโดยลักษณะของคดีละเมิดนั้นมุ่งที่การชดใช้เยียวยาความเสียหาย ในขณะที่คดีฟ้องขอให้ยกเลิกเพิกถอนนิติกรรมทางปกครองนั้นมุ่งที่จะให้ศาลตรวจสอบความชอบด้วยกฎหมายของนิติกรรมทางปกครอง จึงทำให้ศาลยุติธรรมไม่อาจทำหน้าที่ในการตรวจสอบความชอบด้วยกฎหมายของนิติกรรมทางปกครองได้อย่างเต็มที่ และจากการศึกษาการฟ้องคดีขอให้ยกเลิกเพิกถอนนิติกรรมทางปกครองในประเทศฝรั่งเศสและเยอรมัน ทำให้เห็นว่าหากประเทศไทยมีการจัดตั้งศาลปกครองและกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครอง ซึ่งจะมีกระบวนการพิจารณาคดีฟ้องขอให้ยกเลิกเพิกถอนนิติกรรมทางปกครองโดยเฉพาะ ก็จะทำให้ศาลปกครองทำหน้าที่ในการรักษาตรวจสอบความชอบด้วยกฎหมายของนิติกรรมทางปกครองได้อย่างสมบูรณ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Studies problems concerning withdrawal and revocation of administrative acts. It can be separately considered between withdrawal and revocation of administrative acts by the administrations, and by the courts. Study the principles and effects of withdrawal and revocation of administrative acts. The research reveals that, before having the Administrative Procedure Act B.E. 2539, the withdrawal and revocation of administrative acts was one of the means given to the administration body to control the persons affected by the administrative act to comply with the provisions of law. Though there were some regulations allowing the withdrawal and revocation of administrative acts, to conform to the principle of legality of administrative act or the public welfare, there was no clear and definite rules in withdrawal and revocation of administrative acts and in protection of the involved persons against the damage caused by those acts. As a result, the renders with respect to the principle of legality of administrative acts, taking into account the principle of security of rights and the principle of the reliance of involved persons in the existence of administrative acts were legally defective. After having the Administrative Procedure Act B.E. 2539, the rules of withdrawal and revocation of administrative act have been laid down in consideration of the said three principles. Regarding the withdrawal and revocation of administrative acts by the court of justice, since Thailand does not have the administrative Court and law on Administrative Court, the Courts of Justice is accordingly the one who has the authority to make decisions on cases concerning the withdrawal and revocation of administrative acts. The Court mostly considers the withdrawal and revocation of administrative acts in reference to the concept of torts and thus applies to the Civil Procedure Code. The purpose of the tort law is to give remedy to the damagers, while, the propose of the withdrawal and revocation of administrative acts is to examine the legality of the administrative acts. As a result, the court of justice cannot completely examine the legality of administrative acts. Therefore, the study of this thesis is based on the comparison of French and German laws regarding withdrawal and revocation of the administrative acts. This would enable the Administrative Court, when established together with the enactment of the court procedure, to perform the efficient functions in examining and guarding the principle of legality of administrative acts.
Share
COinS