Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการใช้บริการจัดหางานของกรมการจัดหางานของผู้หางาน ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication exposure, knowledge, attitude and the utilization of public employment services of job seekers in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนวดี บุญลือ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.499
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาการเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการใช้บริการจัดหางานของกรมการจัดหางาน ของผู้หางานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้แบบสอบถามจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 400 คน วิเคราะห์ผลข้อมูลโดยการใช้สถิติ t-test, การหาค่าสหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ จากโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูป SPSS/PC+ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า จากการศึกษาการเปิดรับข่าวสารจากสื่อ 10 ชนิด คือ สมาชิกในครอบครัว ญาติ เพื่อน บุคคลรู้จัก เจ้าหน้าที่ของทางราชการ ป้ายประกาศหรือแผ่นพับ หนังสือพิมพ์ วารสารหรือนิตยสาร วิทยุ และโทรทัศน์ พบว่า ผู้หางานที่มีเพศต่างกันมีการเปิดรับข่าวสารเฉพาะจากสื่อวิทยุต่างกัน ไม่ต่างกันในสื่ออื่น อายุที่ต่างกันมีการเปิดรับข่าวสารต่างกันเฉพาะในสื่อเจ้าหน้าที่และวิทยุ การศึกษาที่ต่างกันมีการเปิดรับข่าวสารที่ต่างกันเฉพาะในสื่อวารสารและวิทยุ รายได้ที่ต่างกันมีการเปิดรับข่าวสารต่างกันเฉพาะในสื่อวิทยุและโทรทัศน์ สถานภาพสมรสที่ต่างกันมีการเปิดรับข่าวสารที่ต่างกันเฉพาะในสื่อป้ายประกาศหรือแผ่นพับ ประสบการณ์ทำงานที่ต่างกัน มีการเปิดรับข่าวสารที่ต่างกันเฉพาะในสื่อเจ้าหน้าที่ ป้ายประกาศหรือแผ่นพับ วิทยุและโทรทัศน์ และอาชีพที่ต่างกันมีการเปิดรับข่าวสารที่ต่างกันในสื่อเจ้าหน้าที่ ป้ายประกาศ หรือแผ่นพับ วิทยุและโทรทัศน์ ไม่ต่างกันในสื่ออื่น การเปิดรับข่าวสารจากสื่อวารสารหรือนิตยสาร วิทยุและโทรทัศน์ มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับความรู้ การเปิดรับข่าวสารจากสมาชิกในครอบครัว วิทยุและโทรทัศน์มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับทัศนคติ การเปิดรับข่าวสารจากสื่อสมาชิกในครอบครัว ญาติ บุคคลรู้จัก เจ้าหน้าที่ ป้ายประกาศหรือแผ่นพับ หนังสือพิมพ์ วารสารหรือนิตยสาร มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับการใช้บริการจัดหางาน ความรู้มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับทัศนคติ แต่ความรู้ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการใช้บริการ ส่วนทัศนคติมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับการใช้บริการ และพบว่าทัศนคติของผู้หางาน และการเปิดรับข่าวสารจากสื่อบุคคลสามารถอธิบายการใช้บริการจัดหางานของกรมการจัดหางาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to study the communication exposure, knowledge, attitude and the utilization of public employment services (Employment Department) of job seekers in Bangkok. Questionnaires were used to collect the data from 400 job seekers in Bangkok. Percentage, mean, t-test, Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient analysis and Multiple regression analysis were used to analyze data through SPSS/PC+ computer program. The results of the research were as follows: The communication exposure from Employment Department was studied in 10 sources: family members, relatives, friends, acquaintance, government officials, annoucement boards or brochures, newspapers, magazines or periodic, radios and televisions, and found that job seekers differing in sex had radio exposure differently. Job seekers differing in education had magazine and radio exposure differently. Job seekers differing in income had radio and television exposure differently. Job seekers differing in marital status had announcement board or brochure exposure differently. Job seekers differing in working experiences had official, announcement board or brochure, radio and television exposure differently, and Job seekers differing in occupation had official, announcement board or brochure, radio and television exposure differently. Magazine, radio and television exposure positively correlated with knowledge. Family members, radio television exposure positively correlated with attitude. Family members, relatives, acquaintance, official, announcement board, newspaper and magazine exposure positively correlated with utilization. Knowledge positively correlated with attitude. While knowledge had no correlation with utilization, attitude positively correlated with utilization. And found that attitude and personal source exposure were able to explain the utilization of public employment among job seekers.
Creative Commons License