Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปิดรับและทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับป้ายรณรงค์รักษาวินัยจราจร ของผู้ใช้รถในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Attitude towards traffic regulations campaign billboards among vehicle users in greater Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนวดี บุญลือ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.492
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของการเปิดรับ การจดจำ ความเข้าใจความหมาย และทัศนคติต่อป้ายรณรงค์รักษาวินัยจราจร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ ผู้ใช้รถในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 ราย โดยทำการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบบังเอิญ การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลใช้แบบสอบถาม และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient, t-test, One-way ANOVA และ Scheffe' Test ด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การเปิดรับป้ายรณรงค์รักษาวินัยจราจร มีความสัมพันธ์กับการจดจำป้ายได้ของผู้ใช้รถในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 2. ผู้ใช้รถที่มี เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้ต่างกัน มีความเข้าใจความหมายของป้ายรณรงค์รักษาวิจัยจราจรแตกต่างกัน 3. ผู้ใช้รถที่มี เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้ต่างกัน มีทัศนคติต่อป้ายรณรงค์รักษาวินัยจราจรแตกต่างกัน 4. การเปิดรับป้ายรณรงค์รักษาวิจัยจราจร มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงลบกับทัศนคติต่อป้ายรณรงค์รักษาวินัยจราจรของผู้ใช้รถในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to study the effectiveness of traffic regulations campaign via billboards, retention of campaign message, understanding of the meaning and attitude towards traffic regulations campaign billboards among vehicle users in greater Bangkok Metropolis. Four hundred samples are accidentally selected among vehicle users in Bangkok area. Questionnaire is used as a tool for data collection and the data is analysed through Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient, t-test, One-way ANOVA, Scheffe' Test by SPSSx personal computer program. The results indicate that: 1. There is correlation between the degree of exposure and retention of campaign message of traffic regulations campaign billboards among vehicle users in greater Bangkok Metropolis. 2. Vehicle users differing in sex, age, education, occupation and income are different in understanding the meaning of traffic regulations campaign billboards. 3. Vehicle users differing in sex, age, education, occupation and income have different attitude towards traffic regulations campaign billboards. 4. There is a negative correlation between the exposure and attitude towards traffic regulations campaign billboards among vehicle users in greater Bangkok Metropolis.
Share
COinS