Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พฤติกรรมการสื่อสาร ความคาดหวังผลประโยชน์ และความน่าเชื่อถือของรายการวิทยุเพื่อสังคมและชุมชน : ศึกษากรณีสถานีวิทยุชุมชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication behaviors, benefits expectation and the perceived source credibility of the audiences on the radio programme for society and community : a case study of the city radio station
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปาริชาต สถาปิตานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.485
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคุณลักษณะทางประชากรความคาดหวังผลประโยชน์ และความน่าเชื่อถือ กับพฤติกรรมการสื่อสารของสมาชิกสถานีวิทยุชุมชน โดยทำการศึกษากับสมาชิกสถานีวิทยุชุมชน กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีจำนวน 395 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถาม ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลนำเสนอในรูปของร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสถิติ t(t-test) การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (ANOVA) การทดสอบรายคู่ของ Scheffe และ ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา และอาชีพ มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการสื่อสาร 2. ระดับความคาดหวังผลประโยชน์ต่อตนเองและต่อสังคมจากสถานีวิทยุชุมชน มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการสื่อสาร 3. ระดับความน่าเชื่อถือด้านผู้ดำเนินรายการและข้อมูลข่าวสารในสายตาของสมาชิกสถานีวิทยุชุมชนมีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการสื่อสาร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to investigate the relationship of demographic characteristics, benefits expectation and the perceived source credibility with communication behaviors of members of the city radio station. Survey questionnaires was distributed by mail to the total 395 samples from members. Percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, one-way analysis of varience (ANOVA), Multiple Comparison of Scheffe method and Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient were used to analyze the data. SPSS program was employed for data processing. The results of the research are as follows : 1. Sex, age, education level and occupation are correlated with communication behaviors. 2. Benefits expectation is correlated with communication behaviors. 3. The perceived source credibility of the audience is correlated with communication behaviors.
Creative Commons License