Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปิดรับข่าวสารการประหยัด ประโยชน์จากข่าวสาร กับการซื้อสินค้าฟุ่มเฟือยต่างประเทศในภาวะวิกฤตเศรษฐกิจ ของวัยรุ่นในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Media exposure on the economizing policy, benefit of information to the purchasing behavior of foreign luxury goods during the economic crisis of teenagers in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรวรรณ ปิลันธน์โอวาท
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.476
Abstract
ศึกษาถึงการเปิดรับข่าวสารในเรื่องการประหยัด ทัศนะเกี่ยวกับประโยชน์จากข่าวสารในเรื่องการประหยัด เพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์กับการซื้อสินค้าฟุ่มเฟือยต่างประเทศ ในภาวะวิกฤตเศรษฐกิจของกลุ่มวัยรุ่นในกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ศึกษามีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลคือแบบสอบถาม และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้วิธีหาค่าร้อยละ การหาความแตกต่างโดยใช้ทีเทสต์ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการคำนวณหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน โดยได้ผลการวิจัยดังนี้ 1. กลุ่มวัยรุ่นที่มีลักษณะทางประชากรเฉพาะเรื่อง อายุ ระดับการศึกษา เงินที่ได้รับจากผู้ปกครองต่อเดือน และรายได้เฉลี่ยของครอบครัวต่อเดือนที่แตกต่างกัน มีการเปิดรับข่าวสารเรื่องการประหยัดที่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ 2. กลุ่มวัยรุ่นที่มีลักษณะทางประชากรเฉพาะเรื่อง ประเภทของสถานศึกษาที่แตกต่างกัน มีทัศนะเกี่ยวกับประโยชน์จากข่าวสารเรื่องการประหยัดที่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ 3. การเปิดรับข่าวสารเรื่องการประหยัดจากสื่อมวลชน สื่อเฉพาะกิจ และสื่อบุคคล มีความสัมพันธ์กับการซื้อสินค้าฟุ่มเฟือยต่างประเทศ ในภาวะวิกฤตเศรษฐกิจของวัยรุ่นในกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ 4. ทัศนะเกี่ยวกับประโยชน์จากข่าวสารในเรื่องการประหยัด ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการซื้อสินค้าฟุ่มเฟือยต่างประเทศในภาวะวิกฤตเศรษฐกิจ ของวัยรุ่นในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the media exposure and benefit of information on the economizing policy, to find the relationship these factors had on the purchasing behavior of foreign luxury goods during the economic crisis of teenagers in Bangkok. The survey consited of 400 respondents using structural questionnaires as instrument in collecting data. The data were analysed by using percentage, t-test, one way analysis of variance and Pearson Product Moment Correlation. The results of the study are as follows: 1. Teenagers significantly decoded different media exposure depending on their age, education level, and monthly average household income. 2. Teenagers studying in varied educational institutions significantly had different attitude towards benefit of information. 3. Exposure to mass media, specialized media and interpersonal communication correlated significantly to the purchasing behavior of foreigh luxury goods during the economic crisis of teenagers in Bangkok. 4. Teenagers' attitude towards benefit of information did not correlate with their purchasing behavior of foreign luxury goods during the economic crisis.
Creative Commons License