Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปิดรับรายการที่แทรกอารมณ์ขันทางโทรทัศน์ การรับรู้ประโยชน์และความพึงพอใจของประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The exposure to humour in television program, perceived utility and gratification of people in Bangkok Metropolitan area
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุบลวรรณ ปิติพัฒนะโฆษิต
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.466
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับรายการที่แทรกอารมณ์ขันทางโทรทัศน์ การรับรู้ประโยชน์ และความพึงพอใจของประชาชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับรายการที่แทรกอารมณ์ขันทางโทรทัศน์ การรับรู้ประโยชน์ และความพึงพอใจของประชาชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 400 คน มีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความแปรปรวน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน จากโปรแกรม SPSS ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1. รายการที่แทรกอารมณ์ขันทางโทรทัศน์ ที่ประชาชนในกรุงเทพมหานครเปิดรับมากที่สุด คือ รายการสะเก็ดข่าว รองลงมาคือรายการทไวไลท์โชว์ ช่วงตลก และรายการสาระขัน ตามลำดับ ส่วนรายการที่ประชาชนพึงพอใจมากที่สุด คือรายการสะเก็ดข่าว และรายการสาระขัน เนื่องจากช่วยผ่อนคลายความเครียดและอยู่ในช่วงเวลา 20.00-22.00 น. ที่สะดวกจะดู 2. ประชาชนที่มีลักษณะทางประชากรด้าน เพศ การศึกษา และรายได้ต่างกัน มีการเปิดรับรายการที่แทรกอารมณ์ขันแตกต่างกัน แต่ลักษณะทางประชากรด้าน อายุ สถานภาพสมรส มี/ไม่มีบุตร และอาชีพต่างกัน มีการเปิดรับรายการที่แทรกอารมณ์ขันทางโทรทัศน์ไม่แตกต่างกัน 3. การเปิดรับรายการที่แทรกอารมณ์ขันทางโทรทัศน์ทุกรายการ มีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 4. การเปิดรับรายการที่แทรกอารมณ์ขันทางโทรทัศน์ ประเภทเกมโชว์ ละคร สาระความรู้และตลกตลอดรายการ มีความสัมพันธ์กับการรับรู้ประโยชน์ในระดับปานกลาง แต่การเปิดรับรายการที่แทรกอารมณ์ขันทางโทรทัศน์ ประเภททอล์กโชว์ และข่าว ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการรับรู้ประโยชน์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research are 1) to investigate humour in television program, exposure, perception of its utility and gratification of people in Bangkok Metropolitan area 2) to test the relationships among the exposure to humour in television program, perceived utility and gratification of people. Questionnaires were used to collect data from the total of 400 viewers. Frequency, percentage, mean, t-test, one-way anova and Pearson Product Moment Correlation Coefficient were used to analyse data though SPSS for Windows computer program. Results were as follows 1. The most favorite television program that contains humour is "Sa-Ked-Kaew" a part of channel 7 news program. The second is the absurd in the last part of "the Twilight show", a variety program. The third is "Sa-Ra Kan" program. Also, the most humorously gratifying television program are "Sa-Ked-Kaew" and "Sa-Ra Kan". The audience said they can help release their tension and they have popular viewing times e.g., they are on air between 20.00-22.00 PM. 2. Sex, education and income are the factors significantly related to exposure of humour but age, marital status, child and career were not significantly related to exposure of humour in TV program. 3. Respondents' exposure to humour in television program is related to gratification obtained fram viewing humour in TV program. 4. Respondents' exposure to humour in Game Show, Comedy, Edutainment (Education plus in the form of entertain ment) and Absurd programs is related to their perception of its utility while exposure of Talk Show and News programs are not related to their perceived utility.
Share
COinS