Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคาดหวังของผู้รับบริการ และความพึงพอใจในงานบริการ จากการเปิดรับข่าวสารเชิงสัมพันธภาพของผู้ใช้บริการโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Customer expectation and customer satisfaction with media exposure in relationship marketing of mobilephone users in Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรวรรณ ปิลันธน์โอวาท
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.458
Abstract
ศึกษาการเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการให้บริการจากการสื่อสารทางการตลาด ตามกรอบแนวคิดเรื่องการตลาดเชิงสัมพันธภาพ (Relationship Marketing) ที่มีต่อความคาดหวังของผู้รับบริการและความพึงพอใจในงานบริการ 2 ด้าน คือ ด้านการให้บริการระบบ และด้านการให้บริการ ณ จุดรับบริการ สื่อที่ศึกษาแบ่งออกเป็น 3 สื่อ คือ สื่อมวลชน ได้แก่ โทรทัศน์ วิทยุ นิตยสาร หนังสือพิมพ์ สื่อเฉพาะกิจ ได้แก่ ป้าย โฆษณา โปสเตอร์ โบรชัวร์ วารสารของบริษัท สื่อบุคคล ได้แก่ ญาติพี่น้อง เพื่อน ผู้บังคับบัญชา พนักงานขาย พนักงานประจำศูนย์บริการ พนักงานบริการทางโทรศัพท์ โดยผู้วิจัยได้เลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นผู้ใช้บริการโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ จำนวน 400 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีค่าเฉลี่ยในการเปิดรับข่าวสาร เกี่ยวกับการให้บริการจากการสื่อสารทางการตลาด โดยรวมทุกสื่อ เท่ากับ 2.47 ซึ่งอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการให้บริการจากสื่อ บ่อยที่สุดเรียงตามลำดับ ได้แก่ โทรทัศน์ หนังสือพิมพ์ นิตยสาร ป้ายโฆษณา วิทยุ โบรชัวร์ กลุ่มเพื่อน วารสารของบริษัท โปสเตอร์ ญาติพี่น้อง ผู้บังคับบัญชา พนักงานขาย พนักงานประจำศูนย์บริการ และพนักงานบริการทางโทรศัพท์ ตามลำดับ 2. กลุ่มตัวอย่างเกือบทั้งหมดมีการรับบริการ ณ จุดรับบริการอยู่ในระดับต่ำที่สุดทุกจุดบริการเฉลี่ย 1-2 ครั้งต่อเดือน โดยเข้ามาเพื่อชำระค่าบริการตามปกติเป็นอันดับแรก รองลงมาเพราะมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับเครื่องโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ และมาติดต่อขอรับบริการเพิ่มเติม ตามลำดับ 3. กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีค่าเฉลี่ยของความคาดหวัง ด้านการให้บริการระบบโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่เท่ากับ 3.92 ซึ่งอยู่ในระดับสูง แต่สำหรับด้านการให้บริการ ณ จุดรับบริการเท่ากับ 2.83 ซึ่งอยู่ในระดับปานกลางเท่านั้น 4. กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีค่าเฉลี่ยของความพึงพอใจ ด้านการให้บริการระบบโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ เท่ากับ 3.98 ซึ่งอยู่ในระดับสูง แต่สำหรับด้านการให้บริการ ณ จุดรับบริการเท่ากับ 2.83 ซึ่งอยู่ในระดับปานกลางเท่านั้น 5. กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ ระหว่างความคาดหวังของผู้รับบริการกับความพึงพอใจ ด้านการให้บริการระบบโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ เท่ากับ .9475 และด้านการให้บริการ ณ จุดรับบริการเท่ากับ .9318 ซึ่งมีความสัมพันธ์อยู่ในระดับสูงมาก และเป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน นั่นคือ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีความคาดหวังสูงก็จะมีความพึงพอใจสูง ในขณะที่กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีความคาดหวังต่ำก็จะมีความพึงพอใจต่ำเช่นกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the customer expectation and customer satisfaction with media exposure in relationship marketing of mobilephone users in operation service and service contact point. Three kinds of media studied were mass media: television, radio, magazine and newspaper, specialized media: billboard, poster, brochure and publication, and personal media: relative, peer, superior, salesperson, operator and call center representative. The respondents were 400 mobileusers. Statistical procedures used for data analysis were percentage and mean computations, Pearson product moment correlational analysis and ANOVA. The results of the study are as follows: 1. The respondents were exposed to service information from three media at the moderate level (equivalent to 2.47). The marketing media from which respondents received the highest exposure were television, magazine, billboard, radio, brochure, peer, publication, poster, relative, superior, salesperson, operator and call center representative. 2. Almost all of the respondents used the service contact point at the lowest level of 1-2 times per month. The respondents came to pay for the general fees, consulted about the problems happening to their mobilephone and asked for additional services respectively. 3. The respondents had a high level of expectation for operation service (equivalent to 3.92) but relatively the respondents had a moderate level of expectation for service contact point (equivalent to 2.83). 4. The respondents had a high level of satisfaction with operation service (equivalent to 3.98) but comparatively the respondents had a moderate level of satisfaction with service contact point (equivalent to 2.83). 5. The expectation for mobile service significantly and positively correlated with the satisfaction with operation service and with service contact point at a high level (equivalent to .9475 and .9318 respectively meaning that if the respondents had a high level of expectation, the satisfaction was at high level also, and if the respondents had a low level of expectation, their satisfaction would be likewise at a low level.
Creative Commons License