Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ปัจจัยด้านองค์กร และค่านิยมวิชาชีพกับการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลในการรักษาสิทธิประโยชน์ผู้ป่วยของพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัด โรงพยาบาลของรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, organizational factors, and professional nursing values with nursing practice regarding patient advocacy of perioperative nurses, governmental hospitals Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.536
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ปัจจัยด้านองค์กรและค่านิยมวิชาชีพ กับการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลในการรักษาสิทธิประโยชน์ผู้ป่วย ของพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัด โรงพยาบาลของรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ พยาบาลห้องผ่าตัดที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลของรัฐในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 278 คน สุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยวิธีการสุ่มแบบแบ่งกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถามข้อมูลปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ปัจจัยด้านองค์กร แบบวัดค่านิยมวิชาชีพ และแบบวัดการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลในการรักษาสิทธิประโยชน์ผู้ป่วยที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น โดยใช้เนื้อหาจากการถอดเทป การสัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 9 ท่าน หาค่าความเที่ยงแบบสอบถามโดยวิธีคำนวณสูตรแอลฟาของครอนบาค ได้ค่าเท่ากับ. 80 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียรสันและวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเพิ่มตัวแปรเป็นขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญมีดังนี้ 1. การปฏิบัติการพยาบาลในการรักษาสิทธิประโยชน์ผู้ป่วยของพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัดอยู่ในระคับสูง 2. ค่านิยมวิชาชีพมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกระคับปานกลางกับการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลในการรักษาสิทธิประโยชน์ผู้ป่วยของพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. อายุ ระคับการศึกษา ประลบการณ์การทำงาน ประลบการณ์การได้รับความรู้/การอบรมด้านจริยธรรม การรับรู้นโยบายด้านจริยธรรม และการได้รับการสนับสนุนด้านจริยธรรมไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลในการรักษาสิทธิประโยชน์ผู้ป่วย 4. กลุ่มตัวแปรที่สามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์การปฏิบัติการพยาบาลในการรักษาสิทธิประโยชน์ผู้ป่วยของพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัด ได้อย่างมืนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระคับ .05 คือ ค่านิยมวิชาชีพ และการรับรู้นโยบายด้านจริยธรรม ซึ่งสามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 36.5 (R² = .365)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the relationship between personal factors, organizational factors, and professional nursing values with nursing practice regarding patient advocacy of perioperative nurses, governmental hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis. The subjects consisted of 278 perioperative nurses which were selected by cluster sampling technique. Research instruments were developed by the investigator to measure personal factors, organizational factors, professional nursing values and the nursing practice regarding patient advocacy. The content of the latter tool was derived from the transcription of the indepth interviews of 9 experts. It's reliability by Cronbach Alpha Coefficient was .80. Statistical techniques utilized in data analysis were mean, Pearson product moment and stepwise multiple regression analysis. Major findings were the followings : 1.The nursing practice regarding patient advocacy of perioperative nurses was at the high level. 2. Professional nursing values was positively and significantly related at the middle level to the nursing practice regarding patient advocacy of perioperative nurses, at the .05 level. 3.There were no significant relationships between age, educational level, work experience, ethical training, the perception of organizational ethical policy, the organizational support, and nursing practice regarding patient advocacy. 4. The variables that could significantly predict the nursing practice regarding patient advocacy of perioperative nurses were professional nursing values and the perception of the organizational ethical policy. The total variance explained was 36.5 percent. (R²= .365).
Creative Commons License