Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และปัจจัยด้านการปฎิบัติงานกับความเหนื่อยหน่ายของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors and job related factors with burnout of registered nurses, general hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิชญาภรณ์ มูลศิลป์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.535
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความเหนื่อยหน่ายของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และปัจจัยด้านการปฏิบัติงานกับความเหนื่อยหน่ายของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข จำนวน 400 คน เลือกโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามแรงสนับสนุนทางสังคมจากครอบครัว แบบสอบถามปัจจัยด้านการปฏิบัติงาน และ แบบวัดความเหนื่อยหน่ายของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ มีค่าความเที่ยงคือ .92 .80 และ .92 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติทดสอบไคสแควร์หาค่าสหสัมพันธ์ด้วยวิธีของเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเป็นขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความเหนื่อยหน่ายของพยาบาลวิชาชีพอยู่ในระดับต่ำทั้งโดยรวมและเกือบทุก ๆ ด้าน ยกเวัน ความเหนื่อยหน่ายด้านความอ่อนล้าทางอารมณ์อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. ตัวแปรที่มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความเหนื่อยหน่ายของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทาง สถิติที่ระดับ .05 คือ ภาระงาน ส่วนตัวแปรที่มีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบกับความเหนื่อยหน่ายของพยาบาลวิชาชีพอย่างมี นัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คือ แรงสนับสนุนทางสังคมจากครอบครัว สัมพันธภาพในหน่วยงาน การรับรู้ต่อระบบบริหาร และการรับรู้ต่อความสามารถเชิงวิชาชีพของตนเอง 3. ลำดับความสำคัญของตัวแปรที่สามารถพยากรณ์ความเหนื่อยหน่ายของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ได้แก่ ภาระงาน การรับรู้ต่อความสามารถเชิงวิชาชีพของตนเอง ประเภทหอผู้ป่วยแผนกอายุรกรรม สัมพันธภาพในหน่วยงาน ประเภทหอผู้ป่วยแผนกสูติ-นรีเวชกรรม ซึ่งร่วมกันพยากรณ์ความเหนื่อยหน่ายของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ได้ร้อยละ 34.85 (R2=.3485) ได้สมการพยากรณ์ดังนี้ สมการพยากรณ์ในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐาน Z = .4425 WORK -.2455 SELF + .1110 MED - .1100 INTER + .0891 OBS คะแนนมาตรฐานความเหนื่อยหน่ายของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ = .4425 ภาระงาน -.2455 การรับรู้ต่อความสามารถ เชิงวิชาชีพของตนเอง + .1110 หอผู้ป่วยแผนกอายุรกรรม - .1100 สัมพันธภาพในหน่วยงาน + .0891หอผู้ป่วย แผนกสูติ-นรีเวชกรรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study factors associated with and probably could predict burnout of registered nurses. These variables include personal factors and job related factors. The samples consisted of 400 registered nurses in general hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health, selected by multi-stage sampling technique. The research instruments developed by the investigator, were questionnaires regarding social support from their family, job related factors and burnout of registered nurses. The scale and questionnaires were tested for validity by panel experts. Alpha Cronbach reliability coefficients were .92 .80 and .92 repectively. The data were analyzed by using Chi-square test, Pearson's Product Moment Correlation and Stepwise Multiple Regression Analysis. The major findings were as follows : 1. Burnout of registered nurses in all aspects were at a low level except for emotional exhaustion which was at a moderate level.2. Workload was positively correlated with burnout of registered nurses at the .05 level whereas social support from family, personal interrelationship in the workplace, perception of management system and perception of professional competency were negatively related to burnout of registered nurses, at the significant level of .05.3. Workload, perception of professional competency, medical ward, personal interrelationship in the workplace, and obstetric ward were the factors that significantly predicted burnout of registered nurses at the level of .05. These predictors accounted for 34.85 percent (R2 = .3485) of the variance. The equation derived from the analysis are: z = .4425 WORK -.2455 SELF + .1110 MED - .1100 INTER + .0891 OBS Standardized score of burnout = .4425 workload -.2455 perception of professional competency + .1110 medical ward - .1100 personal interrelationship in the workplace + .0891 obstetric ward.
Creative Commons License