Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแบบของผู้นำสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงานขนาดขององค์การกับบรรยากาศองค์การของวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between leadership style, work environment, and size of the organization with organizational climate of nursing colleges under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิชญาภรณ์ มูลศิลป์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.522
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแบบของผู้นำ สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน ขนาดขององค์การกับบรรยากาศองค์การของวิทยาลัยพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นอาจารย์พยาบาล 341 คน เลือกโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามแบบ ของผู้นำ แบบสอบถามสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน แบบสอบถามบรรยากาศองค์การของวิทยาลัยพยาบาล ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ มีค่าความเที่ยง .84,.82 และ .82 ตามลำดับวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติทดสอบไคสแควร์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ค่าเฉลี่ยแบบของผู้นำ แบบมุ่งงานสูง แบบมุ่งคนสูง แบบมุ่งงานต่ำมุ่งคนต่ำ แบบทางสายกลาง และแบบทำงานเป็นทีมโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ค่าเฉลี่ยสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงานโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง และบรรยากาศองค์การของวิทยาลัยพยาบาลแต่ละมิติโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2.บรรยากาศองค์การของวิทยาลัยพยาบาลโดยรวม เป็นแบบอิสระและแบบสนิทสนม รองลงไป ได้แก่ แบบเปิด แบบควบคุม แบบรวมอำนาจ และแบบปิด ตามลำดับ เมื่อพิจารณาตามขนาด พบว่า วิทยาลัยพยาบาลขนาดเล็กจะมีบรรยากาศองค์การแบบอิสระและแบบสนิทสนม รองลงไปได้แก่ แบบเปิด แบบควบคุม แบบรวมอำนาจ และแบบปิด ตามลำดับ วิทยาลัยพยาบาลขนาดกลางจะมีบรรยากาศองค์การแบบปิด รองลงไปได้แก่ แบบเปิด แบบควบคุม แบบสนิทสนม และแบบรวมอำนาจ ตามลำดับ ส่วนวิทยาลัยพยาบาลขนาดใหญ่ จะมีบรรยากาศองค์การแบบเปิด รองลงไปได้แก่ แบบอิสระ แบบควบคุม แบบปิด และแบบสนิทสนม ตามลำดับ 3.แบบของผู้นำ สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน มีความสัมพันธ์กับบรรยากาศองค์การของวิทยาลัย พยาบาลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนขนาดขององค์การไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับบรรยากาศองค์การของวิทยาลัยพยาบาล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to determine the relationships between leadership style, work environment, and size of the organization with organizational climate of Nursing Colleges under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health. The sample consisted of 341 instructors, selected by multistage sampling technique. Three sets of questionaires were developed by the researcher to elicit leadership style, work environment and organizational climate of Nursing Colleges. The scale and questionaires were tested for content validity by panel experts. Alpha Cronbach reliability coefficients were .84 .82 and .82 repectively. The Chi-Square test was performed to analyze the data. The major findings were as follows: 1.In all aspects, leadership style was at a moderate level, work environment was at a high Level and dimentions of organizational climate of Nursing Colleges was at a moderate level. 2.In all organizational sizes, organizational climate was generally ranked as follows: the autonomous climate and the familiar climate, the open climate, the controlled climate, the paternal climate and the closed climate. 2.1In small Nursing Colleges, the organizational climate was the autonomous climate and the familiar climate, the open climate, the controlled climate, the paternal climate and the closed climate repectively. 2.2In middle Nursing Colleges, the organizational climate was the closed climate, the opened climate, the controlled climate, the familiar climate and the paternal climate repectively. 2.3In large Nursing Colleges, the organizational climate was the opened, the autonomous climate, the controlled climate, the closed climate and the familiar climate repectively. 3.Leadership style and work environment were related significantly to organizational climate of Nursing Colleges at a level of .05 but size of the organization was not related to organizational climate of Nursing Colleges.
Creative Commons License