Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาเทคนิคการนำเสนอและเนื้อหาในบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนวิชาภาษาไทยสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of presentation technique and content in computer-assisted instruction lessons in Thai language for elementary school students
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชุดา รัตนเพียร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.121
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเทคนิคการนำเสนอและเนื้อหาในบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนวิชาภาษาไทยสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา ซึ่งกลุ่มประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนวิชาภาษาไทย สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาที่ใช้สอนนักเรียนในโรงเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนวิชาภาษาไทยสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาที่ใช้สอนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้ทำการศึกษาจากการให้ข้อมูลโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านการสอนภาษาไทยและนำข้อมูลที่ใด้มาวิเคราะห์ผลการศึกษา ผลการวิจัยปรากฏดังนี้ 1. เนื้อหาที่ปรากฏในบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนวิชาภาษาไทยประกอบด้วย 4 ทักษะโดยจำนวนเนื้อหาที่มีความถี่สูงสุดคือ การอ่าน รองลงมาคือการฟัง การพูดและการเขียน ตามลำดับ ซึ่งในทุกเนื้อหาควรมีการใช้เทคนิคการนำเสนอทั้ง 9 เหตุการณ์ตามความเหมาะสมของเนื้อหาที่ใช้ในการสอนและจุดประสงค์ที่กำหนดไว้ 2. เทคนิคการนำเสนอที่ใช้ในบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนวิชาภาษาไทยที่มีความถี่สูงสุด แยกเป็นรายเหตุการณ์ใน การสอนได้ 9 เหตุการณ์ดังนี้2.1 เทคนิคการนำเสนอที่ใช้ไนการดึงดูดความสนใจ ได้แก่ เทคนิคการทำให้ภาพเคลื่อนไหว2.2 เทคนิคการนำเสนอที่ใช้ในการบอกจุดประสงค์แก่ผู้เรียน ได้แก่ เทคนิคการจำลองสถานการณ์สั้นๆ2.3 เทคนิคการนำเสนอที่ใช้ในการกระตุ้นให้นำเอาทักษะที่เป็นพื้นฐานการเรียนมาใช้ ได้แก่ เทคนิคการใช้โปรแกรม ที่ผู้เรียนเลือกไปโยงไปยังความรู้ต้น ๆ ได้ และการใช้รายการให้เลือก 2.4 เทคนิคการนำเสนอที่ใช้ไนการเสนอสิ่งเร้า ได้แก่ การใช้เนื้อหาในรูป ส่วนย่อย-ส่วนรวม,คงที่-เคลื่อนไหว 2.5 เทคนิคการนำเสนอที่ใช้ในการให้แนวทางการเรียน ได้แก่ การใช้ความเปลี่ยนแปลงในด้านความเร็วการย้อน กลับหลัง ใช้ชุดตัวอักษร,การใช้สี | แสง, กราฟิก, การทำให้ภาพเคลื่อนไหวการใช้เสียง 2.6 เทคนิคการนำเสนอที่ใช้ในการแนะนำให้กระทำกิจกรรมการเรียน ได้แก่ การตอบโดยพิมพ์ข้อความ บนคีย์บอร์ด,ใช้ Mouse ใช้ Joy Stick ใช้ Paddle 2.7 เทคนิคการนำเสนอที่ใช้ในการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับ ได้แก่ การใช้ลำดับช่วยในการเรียน เทคนิคการนับเวลาและ ให้ทราบผลของการตอบ 2.8 เทคนิคการนำเสนอที่ใช้ในการประเมินผลการเรียนได้แก่ การสร้างข้อสอบโดยวิธีสุ่มหรือจัดเป็นกลุ่ม 2.9 เทคนิคการนำเสนอที่ใช้ไนการส่งเสริมความจำและการถ่ายโอนการเรียนรู้ ได้แก่ เทคนิคการแยกคำถามที่เคย ตอบผิดมาให้ทบทวน และการใช้ตัวอย่างต่าง ๆ กันหลายตัวอย่าง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the presentation technique and the content in computer assited instruction lessons in Thai language for elementary school students. The samples used in this study were 16 computer assited instruction lessons in Thai language for elementary school which were used in the elementary school level in Bangkok. The data were suggested by 15 specialist who involved in Thai language teaching. The results of this research were as below : 1.The content which appered in computer assited instruction lessons in Thai language for elementary school students insisted of 4 skills. The reading skills was the most frequently found in computer assited instruction lessons in Thai language for elementary school students . The second was listening skill. The third was speaking skill and the last were writing skill. The appropriate presentation technique should be used for the specific content and objective in every skill. 2. The presentation technique which was the most frequently found in each 9 events were as follows. (1) The animation was used to gain student ‘s attention. (2) The short situation simulation was used to inform the learners about the learning objectives. (3)The pior knowledge interaction and menu were used to stimulate the recall of the prequisite learned capabilities. (4) The part to whole and passive to active were used to present the stimulus materials. (5) The speed changing | reward | text | color | light | graphic | animation and sound effect were used to provide the learning guidance. (6) The response via typewriter keyboard, mouse | joystick and paddle were used to elicit the performance. (7) The learning sequence | time limit and giving information about correct or incorrect responses were used to provide the feedback. (8) The test item and random sampling were used to asses the performance. (9) The reconsidering incorrect resopose and giving a variety of exanple were used to enhance the retention and transfer.
Share
COinS