Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความต้องการที่อยู่อาศัยของบุคลากรผู้มีรายได้น้อยของสภากาชาดไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Housing demand of low income employees of the Thai Red Cross
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัณฑิต จุลาสัย
Second Advisor
สุปรีชา หิรัญโร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.25
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาถึงความต้องการที่อยู่อาศัย, ลักษณะและสภาพปัญหาของที่อยู่ อาศัย ตลอดจนทงสภาพทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของผู้มีรายได้น้อย ของสภากาชาดไทย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า บุคลากรผู้มีรายได้น้อยของสภากาชาดไทยนั้น เกือบครึ่งหนึ่งยังไม่มีที่อยู่อาศัยเป็นของ ตนเอง แม้กลุ่มที่มีที่อยู่อาศัยเป็นของตนเองแล้ว ส่วนหนึ่งที่ยังอยู่กับบิดามารดา ก็ยังมีความต้องการที่อยู่อาศัย ซึ่งกลุ่มผู้มีรายได้น้อยส่วนใหญ่จะอยู่แบบเช่าใกล้เมือง แต่กลุ่มผู้มีรายได้มากกว่าจะเป็นกลุ่มที่มีที่อยู่อาศัยเป็นของตนเอง และอยู่ชานเมือง โดยบุคลากรทุกกลุ่มส่วนใหญ่เดินทางโดยรถประจำทาง และมีความรู้สึกว่าระยะทางในการเดินทางนั้น เป็นอุปสรรคในการทำงานมาก และเห็นว่าปัญหาหลักด้านที่อยู่อาศัย คือ ความไกลจากที่ทำงาน บุคลากรส่วนใหญ่ มีรายได้ต่อครอบครัวไม่เกิน 20,000 บาท ต่อเดือน ไม่มีรายได้เสริม มีเงินเก็บค่อนข้างน้อย และคิดว่าตนเองมีความสามารถในการจ่ายเงินดาวน์ เพื่อซื้อที่อยู่อาศัยไม่เกิน 50,000 บาท โดยมีปัจจัยเรื่อง ราคาเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญในการเลือกซื้อที่อยู่อาศัย, เรื่องความสะดวกในการเข้าถึง เป็นอันดับสองรองลงมาข้อมูลด้านความต้องการที่อยู่อาศัย สรุปได้อีกว่าบุคลากรประมาณ 75% มีความต้องการที่อยู่อาศัย โดยให้เหตุผลว่าต้องการมีที่อยู่อาศัยเป็นของตนเอง ซึ่งที่อยู่อาศัยที่ต้องการนั้น คือที่อยู่อาศัยประเภททาวน์เฮ้าส์ ขนาดพื้นที่ 16-25 ตารางวา ที่ระดับราคาไม่เกิน 700,000 บาท รองลงมาเป็นบ้านเดี่ยว ขนาดพื้นที่ 36-50 ตารางวา ราคา 1,000,000 ถึง 1,300,000บาท โดยทั้งสองกลุ่มต้องการวางเงินดาวน์ 15% ผ่อนไม่เกิน 20 ปี โดยต้องการผ่อนชำระต่อเดือนไม่เกิน 5,000 บาท (ซึ่งค่อนข้างต่ำกว่าสภาพความเป็นไปได้จริง) โดยต้องการให้สภากาชาดไทยสนับสนุนเงินกู้เพื่อที่อยู่อาศัย ทั้งเงินกู้เพื่อการผ่อนดาวน์ และเงินกู้เพื่อการผ่อนชำระ ซึ่งหากพิจารณาเงินส่วนตัวของบุคลากรแล้ว จำนวนเงินเก็บของบุคลากร เพียงพอที่จะซื้อในระดับราคาไม่เกิน 700,000 บาท คือทาวน์เฮาส์เท่านั้น แต่ไม่เพียงพอที่จะซื้อบ้านเดี่ยวได้ นอกจากจะนี้เงินก้อนจากส่วนอื่น เช่น จากบิดา มารดา ญาติพี่น้องมาสมทบเพิ่ม และยังมีข้อสังเกตอีกว่า กลุ่มที่ต้องการที่อยู่อาศัยอย่างมาก กลับเป็นกลุ่มที่มีเงินเก็บน้อย คือ มีเงินสะสมต่ำกว่า 10,000 บาท ซึ่งในสภาพความเป็นจริงแล้ว การที่จะมีที่อยู่อาศัยไม่ว่ารูปแบบใด ๆ ในเมืองหลวงซึ่งที่ดินมีราคาแพงนั้น ไม่สามารถที่จะตอบสนองความต้องการที่อยู่อาศัยในระดับราคาต่ำได้ คนกลุ่มนี้จึงยังไม่มีที่อยู่อาศัยเป็นของตนเอง และมีความรู้สึกต้องการที่อยู่อาศัยเป็นอย่างมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The main purpose of this research is to study the need for an accommodation of low- income employees of Thai Red Cross, and their economics and social problems. The study has shown that there are two groups of Thai Red Cross employees who want their own accommodation. The first group is the low-income employees who have not had their own accommodation. The other is employee living with their relatives. Most of the employees in the first group have rented houses near by the work place. Higher-income employees who own their houses in the suburban areas have to use mass transportation to commute to work. They consider the long distance between house and work place is one of their major problems they are facing everyday. Most of these employees household earn no more than 20,000 baht per month. They do not have any extra income, and very low saving. They said that they could pay only 50,000 baht for a house down payment. Therefore house price is their most concerned factor in buying an accommodation.The study concluded that approximately 75% of the population want to have their owned homes. Most of them look for Town House in the area of 16 - 25 square wah. The price should be up to 700,000 baht The second-wanted is Single detached house on 36 - 50 square wah land. The price should range from one million to one million and three hundred thousand baht. They are willing to put 15% of the price for down payment, and have 20 year mortgage loan. They can pay only 5,000 baht for monthly mortgage payment, which is far less than the actual possibility to own a house. They want the Thai Red Cross to provide them housing loan for financial both pre finance and post finance. "Town House" is more affordable one; otherwise, they may need supports from their parents for the payment. Most of the employees who need a house usually have their own saving less than 10,000 baht. Therefore, no matter what kinds of accommodation in Capital City they want to have, the price is unaffordable.
Creative Commons License