Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาค่านิยมด้านความรับผิดชอบ ของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ที่ได้รับการสร้างเสริมด้วยกระบวนการ ที่พัฒนาตามแนวคิดของไอเซ็นและแรทส์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of responsibility value of the lower secondary school students enhanced by employing the process developed by Ajzen's and Rath's approaches
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ทิศนา แขมมณี
Second Advisor
ดิเรก ศรีสุโข
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.140
Abstract
พัฒนากระบวนการสร้างเสริมค่านิยม และสร้างเสริมค่านิยมด้านความรับผิดชอบ ให้แก่นักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โดยมุ่งให้นักเรียนมีความรู้ มีความรู้สึกที่ดี และมีพฤติกรรมที่แสดงถึงความรับผิดชอบ การวิจัยนี้แบ่งเป็น 3 ขั้นตอน ขั้นตอนแรกเป็นการศึกษาแนวคิดทฤษฎีพื้นฐาน ขั้นตอนที่สองเป็นการพัฒนากระบวนการสร้างเสริมค่านิยม ขั้นตอนที่สามเป็นการทดลองใช้กระบวนการสร้างเสริมค่านิยม โดยมุ่งไปที่ค่านิยมด้านความรับผิดชอบ กระบวนการสร้างเสริมค่านิยมของนักเรียน ประกอบด้วย 2 กระบวนการย่อยคือ กระบวนการศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานเกี่ยวกับค่านิยมของนักเรียน ซึ่งประกอบด้วยการวิเคราะห์พฤติกรรมที่แสดงถึงค่านิยม การศึกษาและเก็บข้อมูล ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมที่แสดงถึงค่านิยม การศึกษาและเก็บข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับค่านิยมของนักเรียน กระบวนการย่อย อีกส่วนหนึ่งคือ กระบวนการนำข้อมูลไปใช้เพื่อพัฒนาค่านิยม ให้แก่นักเรียนประกอบด้วยการให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับค่านิยม การสร้างความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับค่านิยม โดยช่วยทำความกระจ่างในค่านิยม และการส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมที่แสดงถึงค่านิยม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กระบวนการสร้างเสริมค่านิยมที่พัฒนาขั้น สามารถนำไปใช้สร้างเสริมค่านิยมเป้าหมายให้แก่นักเรียนได้ โดยพบว่านักเรียนที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมตามกระบวนการที่พัฒนาขึ้น มีพัฒนาการในค่านิยมด้านความรับผิดชอบมากกว่า นักเรียนที่ไม่ได้ร่วมกิจกรรมดังกล่าว ทั้งในด้านความรู้ ความรู้สึกที่ดี และพฤติกรรมที่แสดงถึงค่านิยมนั้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop the process to enhance students' values and to enhance the responsibility value of the lower secondary school students emphasizing on cognitive, affective, and behavior aspects. The research procedures consisted of 3 steps (1) Analyzing the basic theories. (2) Developing the process to enhance students' values. (3) Experimenting the process developed with the sampled students. The responsibility value was a focused value in the experimentation. The developed process consisted of 2 sub-processses (1) Collecting and analyzing students' values to serve as basic data. This sub-process consisted of 3 main steps of which the first was collecting and analyzing students' behaviors indicating specific value, the second was collecting data on variables relating to behaviors indicating that particular value and the third was collecting data on students' values. (2) Using the basic data to enhance the values of the students. This sub-process consisted of 3 main steps of which the first was enhancing cognitive aspect of the students' values, the second was helping students clarlify their own values and the third was enhancing behaviors indicating the students' values. The result of the study showed that the developed process was able to enchance a focus value of the students, it was found that the experimental group were able to develop their responsibility value in cognitive, affective, and behavior aspects more than those in the controlled group.
Creative Commons License