Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพ ปัญหาและความต้องการในการจัดการเรียนการสอน สิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษาตามความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร และครูในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State problems and needs in the instructional management of environmental education according to the opinions of the administrators and teachers in primary schools under the jurisdiction of the National Primary Education Commission
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอมอัชฌา วัฒนบุรานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.363
Abstract
ศึกษาสภาพ ปัญหาและความต้องการในการจัดการเรียนการสอนสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา จำนวน 409 คน และครูผู้สอนกลุ่มวิชาสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต จำนวน 409 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยส่งแบบสอบถามทางไปรษณีย์ จากนั้นจึงนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน แล้วนำเสนอข้อมูลในรูปตารางประกอบความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา โรงเรียนมีการกำหนดนโยบายและแนวทาง ในการจัดการเรียนการสอนสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา ทั้งแบบเป็นลายลักษณ์อักษรและไม่เป็นลายลักษณ์อักษร มีการจัดการเรียนการสอนสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา ตามเนื้อหาในหลักสูตรกลุ่มวิชาสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต และมีการประเมินผลการเรียนการสอนโดยยึดวัตถุประสงค์ ของกลุ่มวิชาสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต วิธีการสอนที่ครูส่วนใหญ่ใช้ในการจัดการเรียนการสอนคือ การบรรยาย สื่อประกอบการเรียนการสอนส่วนใหญ่ครูนำทรัพยากรท้องถิ่นมาใช้ กิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรที่ทางโรงเรียนจัดให้มีส่วนใหญ่คือ การจัดโครงการที่เกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา ส่วนการวัดและประเมินผลการจัดการเรียนการสอนสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา ส่วนใหญ่ใช้วิธีพิจารณาคุณค่าผลงานที่นักเรียนได้รับมอบหมาย สำหรับงบประมาณที่ใช้ในการจัดการเรียนการสอนสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา ส่วนใหญ่ได้งบประมาณจัดสรรจากสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ในลักษณะของวัสดุอุปกรณ์ สื่อประกอบการเรียนการสอน เอกสารสิ่งพิมพ์และแบบเรียน 2. ปัญหาในการจัดการเรียนการสอนสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา โดยส่วนรวมมีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับมากทุกๆ ด้าน เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า ผู้บริหารและครูมีความคิดเห็นว่าด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน มีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับมาก 3. ความต้องการในการจัดการเรียนการสอน โดยส่วนรวมมีความต้องการในการแก้ไขปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอน ในระดับมากทุกๆ ด้าน เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า ผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่มีความต้องการในการแก้ปัญหาด้านบุคลากร และครูส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นว่ามีความต้องการ ในการแก้ปัญหาด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the state, problems and needs in the instructional management of environmental education according to the opinion of the administrators and teachers in primary schools under the Jurisdiction of the National Primary Education Commission. The sample was composed of 409 administrators and 409 teachers who taught in the life experience course. The questionnaires were sent by mail. The data were returned and then analyzed in terms of percentages, means and standard deviations. The results were as follows: 1. The schools had the policy and plan for the instructional management of environmental education both officially and inofficially. The instructional management was based on the content and the objectives of the life experience course. Lecturing was mostly used in teaching. Most teachers used local resources as their visual aids. The extra curriculum activity was the organizing environmental education projects. For the measurement and evaluation, the teacher evaluated from correcting the quality of students' assignment. Most budget received from the Office of the National Primary Commission was in the form of materials, audio visual aids, articles and text books concerning environmental education. 2. The problems of the instructional management of environmental education were considered as the high level in at all area. When considering in each area, both administrators and teachers expressed their opinions that the problems in the area of learning-teaching media were at the high level. 3. The needs instructional management were at the high level in all area. When considering in each area, most in the administrators expressed their opinions that the problems of personnel problem-solving were at high level. The problems of learning-teaching media were considered from the teachers as at the high level
Creative Commons License