Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพ ปัญหา และความต้องการในการจัดการเรียนการสอนสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา ตามความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครู ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State, problems and needs in the instructional management of environmental education according to the opinoins of the administrators and teachers in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอมอัชฌา วัฒนบุรานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.359
Abstract
ศึกษาสภาพปัญหา และความต้องการในการจัดการเรียนการสอน สิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา ตามความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครู โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้บริหารและครู โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 728 คน แยกเป็น ผู้บริหาร จำนวน 364 คน และครูจำนวน 364 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยตนเองและส่งทางไปรษณีย์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการหา ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และนำเสนอในรูปตารางประกอบความเรียง ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. สภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา ตามความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครู ครูมีความรู้ในเรื่องการเรียนการสอนสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา โดยศึกษาค้นคว้าด้วยตนเอง สอนได้สอดคล้องกับเนื้อหาและสภาพในปัจจุบัน มีการอมรม สัมมนา ประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการนอกสถานที่ และมีการจัดครูผู้สอนโดยคำนึงถึงความสามารถและความถนัด มีการสนับสนุนการจัดสรรงบประมาณในการพัฒนาครู ส่วนแหล่งงบประมาณได้รับจากเงินบำรุงการศึกษา สำหรับด้านสื่อและอุปกรณ์การเรียนการสอน ครูใช้บริเวณโรงเรียนเป็นสถานที่จัดการเรียนการสอนสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา มีการสนับสนุนให้ครูจัดทำสื่อขึ้นเอง มีการจัดบรรยากาศทางสิ่งแวดล้อมในสถานศึกษาโดยจัดสวนสวย ต้นไม้ร่มรื่น และผู้บริหารสร้างขวัญและกำลังใจแก่ครูโดยให้คำยกย่อง ให้กำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงาน การเรียนการสอนมีการกำหนดจุดประสงค์ของการเรียนรู้ ให้สอดคล้องกับเนื้อหาสิ่งแวดล้อม โดยให้มีทัศนคติในการแก้ปัญหา และมีจิตสำนึกในการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม เอกสารประกอบรายวิชาที่ครูได้รับคือ หนังสือแบบเรียน ส่วนเอกสารที่จัดทำขึ้นคือ แบบฝึกหัด สำหรับการจัดเนื้อหาส่วนใหญ่จัดให้สอดคล้องกับ สภาพปัญหาสิ่งแวดล้อมในท้องถิ่นมีการจัดทำแผนการสอน และส่วนใหญ่สอนโดยวิธีซักถามนักเรียนให้ตอบปัญหา ที่มีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา มีการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรโดยการทำป้ายนิเทศ ส่วนสื่อที่ใช้ในการจัดการเรียนการสอนส่วนใหญ่คือ ข่าว บทความจากสิ่งพิมพ์ วิทยุ โทรทัศน์ ที่มีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อม หนังสือเรียนมีการใช้ประกอบการเรียนการสอนได้อย่างเหมาะสม ในการจัดหาสื่อนั้นนักเรียนและครูช่วยกันผลิต สำหรับด้านการวัดและประเมินผลมีการวัดผลภายหลังเรียน และมักใช้วิธีการตรวจผลงานที่มอบหมายให้นักเรียนทำ 2.ปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอนสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา ตามความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครู โดยรวมทุกด้านมีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่าผู้บริหารมีความคิดเห็นว่าด้านงบประมาณมีปัญหามากที่สุด ในเรื่องการจัดตำราเอกสารที่เกี่ยวกับการผลิตสื่อ ส่วนครูมีความคิดเห็นว่าด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอนมีปัญหามากที่สุด ในเรื่องงบประมาณในการจัดซื้อ 3. ความต้องการการจัดการเรียนการสอนสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา ตามความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครู โดยรวมทุกด้านมีความต้องการอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่าผู้บริหารมีความคิดเห็นว่าด้านวิธีการจัดการมีความต้องการมากที่สุด ในเรื่องการส่งครูไปเพิ่มพูนความรู้ ส่วนครูมีความคิดเห็นว่าด้านเนื้อหาวิชามีความต้องการมากที่สุด ในเรื่องการวิเคราะห์หนังสือเรียน เพื่อจะได้เลือกใช้หนังสือเรียนอย่างมีคุณภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To explore the opinions of the administrators and teachers on state, proplems and needs in the instructional management of environmental education. The sample was composed of 364 administrators and 364 teachers from the secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education. The questionnaires were constructed by the researcher and were collected by mail and by the researcher herself. Then the data were analyzed by means of percentage, means, and standard deviation. The results revealed as follows: 1. State in the instructional management of environmental education according to the opinions of the administrators and teachers. The teachers were knowledgeable by self-directed learning. The teaching was based on content and current situation. They also attained the training course program seminars and workshop concerning environment education. The teachers were appointed depending on their abilities and skills. The supporing of budget providing used for developing teachers was required. The resource of budget was received from education fee. For tha media and learning-teaching materials, the teachers made use of school for environmental education learning-teaching. The teachers were also encouraged to create their own learning-teaching media. The beautiful gardens with lots of trees were well-arranged for promoting the good atmosphere in schools. The learning objective were linked to the content of environmental education which also included the attitude towards problems-solving and the environmental conservation. The teachers reveived text books, and wrote work books by themselves. The teaching content was based on the local problems. Lesson plans were constructed. Problem answering method was used for teaching. For the extracurriculum activities. Posters, news, articles from printed matters, radio and television were mostly used. All text books were used appropriately. Most media was constructed by the teachers and students. For the measurement and evluation, teachers evaluated the students after teaching by correcting students assignments. 2. The problems for instructional management of environment education according to the opinions of the administrators and teachers were at the high level in all areas. When considering in each area, the administrators expressed their opinions that the problems of the budget concerning book producing were at the highest level. In the opinion of the teachers, the problems of learning-teaching media concerning budget purchase management were at the highest level. 3. The needs for instructional management of environment education according to the opinions of the administrators and teachers were at the high level in all areas. When considering in each area, the administrators expressed their opinions that the management need concerning the teachers' knowledge increasing was at the highest level, while the need for content concerning text book analysis was considered at the highest level from the teachers opinions.
Creative Commons License