Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาวะจิตสังคมของเด็กชายที่กระทำผิดกฎหมาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Psychosocial aspects of delinquent boys
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อัมพล สูอำพัน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.843
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะทั่วไปของเด็กชายที่กระทำผิดกฎหมาย ลักษณะพฤติกรรมในการกระทำผิด และสภาวะจิตหลังกระทำผิดกฎหมาย โดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์กับกลุ่มเด็กชายบ้านมุทิตา ที่มีอายุ 10-14ปี จำนวน 70 ราย ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. ลักษณะของเด็กชาย ส่วนใหญ่อายุเกิน 13 ปี แต่ไม่เกิน 14 ปี ร้อยละ 75.7 จบการศึกษาชั้นประถมปีที่ 6 ร้อยละ 72.6 ผลการเรียนปานกลาง ร้อยละ 41.2 เคยมีประวัติหนีเรียน ร้อยละ 54.3 และเรียนซ้ำชั้นร้อยละ 37.1 เด็กมาจากครอบครัวที่บิดา มารดา หย่าร้างและแยกกันอยู่ ร้อยละ 67.4 มี การศึกษาน้อย อาชีพรับจ้าง และลูกจ้าง รายได้น้อย และมีบุตรตั้งแต่ 4 คนขึ้นไป เด็กได้รับการเลี้ยงดูเข้าลักษณะของทารุณกรรมและทอดทิ้งเด็ก และสมาชิกในครอบครัวมีประวัติใช้สารเสพติด และมีบุคคลในครอบครัวเคยกระทำผิดกฎหมาย ร้อยละ 28.9 ประวัติการ คบเพื่อน เป็นเพื่อนวัยรุ่นแถวละแวกบ้านชอบเที่ยวเตร่ ร้อยละ 23.9 และเสพสารเสพติด ร้อยละ 17.7 2. พฤติกรรมการกระทำผิด ส่วนใหญ่เป็นคดีลักทรัพย์ ร้อยละ 44.2 เป็นการกระทำผิดครั้งแรก ร้อยละ 94.3 เป็นการกระทำผิดเป็นกลุ่ม ร้อยละ 72.9 มีการวางแผนไว้ล่วงหน้า ร้อยละ 82.9 กระทำในเวลากลางคืน ร้อยละ 55 เป็นสถานที่บริเวณบ้านเจ้าทุกข์ ร้อยละ 31.4 และส่วนใหญ่ไม่เคยรู้จัก เจ้าทุกข์มาก่อน ร้อยสะ 66.0 สาเหตุของการกระทำผิด เพราะเพื่อนชวน และ ตามเพื่อน ร้อยละ 45.8 โดยทราบมาก่อนว่าเป็นความผิดแต่อยากทดลองเสี่ยงดู ร้อยละ 32.9 หลังจากกระทำผิดแล้วจะไม่กระทำผิดซ้ำอีก ร้อยละ 32.9 และเมื่อพ้นความผิดเด็กอยากกลับไปอยู่กับบิดา มารดา ร้อยละ 38.6 3. สภาวะจิตหลังกระทำผิดกฎหมาย พบว่า ความรู้สึกเห็นคุณค่าในตัวส่วนใหญ่อยู่ระดับปานกลางค่อนไปทางต่ำ ร้อยละ 52.8 และมีภาวะซึมเศร้า ร้อยละ 52.8
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aimed at psycho-social condition (mental health and environmental conditions) of male juvenile delinquents, with emphasis on their general background, delinquent behaviors and state of mind after committing an offense. 70 male juvenile delinquents aged 10-14 at Ban Metla were interviewed. The results were as follows: 1. Concerning their general background, 75.5% were 13-14 years old, 72.6% had finished Prathom 6, 41.2% had an average learning achievement, 54.3% were recorded as a school-runaway 37.1% had to repeal classes and 67.4% were from a broken home. Their parents were not well-educated, had low income, and had at least 4 children. They were neglected and brought up with mal-treatment. The juveniles, themselves, and their parents were found to take drugs. 28.9% were found to have a family menber that had committed an offense. 23.9% were found to have a peer group in their neighborhood who were fond of wandering around and 17.7 % were drug addicts. 2. Regarding delinquent behaviors, 44.2% were found guilty of stealing, 94.3% had committed and offense for the first time, 72.9% committed an offense in group, 82.9% had planned the activity before hand, 55.7% did the job at night. 31.4% of the cases were committed around the complainant’s house, 66.0 ./o had not known the complainant before, 45.8% had been induced to commit an offense by a friend, 32.9% followed a friend’s acts even though they know that it was against the law because they wanted to experience the risk, 32.9% had decided not to continue committing crimes after the first offense anil 38.6% would like to go back and live with their parents after being punished. 3. the study of the stale of mind after committing an offense revealed that most of them had an average level of self-esteem while 52.8 ./o had low self-esteem and were depressed.
Creative Commons License