Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ทัศนะของผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตรและนักการศึกษาด้านศิลปศึกษาเกี่ยวกับแนวโน้มของหลักสูตรศิลปศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในทศวรรษหน้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Viewpoints of curriculum development experts, art educators concerning the trends of art education curriculum at the lower secondary education level in the next decade
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุลักษณ์ ศรีบุรี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.353
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาทัศนะของผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตรและ นักการศึกษาด้านศิลปศึกษาเกี่ยวกับแนวโน้มของหลักสูตรศิลปศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นใน ทศวรรษหน้า (พ.ศ. 2541-2550) ในด้านลักษณะและความสำคัญของหลักสูตร จุดประสงค์ โครงสร้าง รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน สื่อการเรียนการสอน การวัดผลและประเมินผล เป็นการวิจัย โดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามปลายเปิด และแบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าฐานนิยมและค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แนวโน้มของหลักสูตรจะเป็นหลักสูตรที่มีความหลากหลายของเนื้อหา และกระบวนการเรียนการสอนที่สนองความต้องการของผู้เรียนและชุมชน มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อให้ผู้เรียนมีความรู้ความเข้าใจในพื้นฐานที่สำคัญทางศิลปะ ส่งเสริมจินตนาการและความคิดสร้างสรรค์ มีความสามารถเลือกและนำเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศมาใช้ในการสร้างงานศิลปะ มีสุนทรียภาพและเห็นคุณค่า ของศิลปะภูมิปัญญาไทยที่สัมพันธ์ต่อชีวิต สังคม ธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อม มีโครงสร้างของหลักสูตร ที่จัดเนื้อหาส่วนหนึ่งสำหรับผู้เรียนได้เลือกเรียนตามความถนัดและความสนใจ มีรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลาง ส่งเสริมการวิเคราะห์ วิจารณ์อย่างมีเหตุผล เชื่อมโยงเนื้อหาแบบสหวิทยาการ พร้อมทั้งสอดแทรกคุณธรรมจริยธรรม เน้นการใช้สื่อของจริงในท้องถิ่น สำหรับวิดีทัศน์ และโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน จะเป็นสื่อการเรียนการสอนที่มีบทบาทมากขึ้น การวัดผลและประเมินผลมีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ของผู้เรียน มีวิธีการวัดที่หลากหลาย ครอบคลุม ทั้งด้านพุทธิพิสัย จิตพิสัยและทักษะพิสัย ให้ความสำคัญกับกระบวนการทำงานมากกว่าผลผลิตของงาน เน้นการปฏิบัติจริงโดยจัดทำแฟ้มสะสมผลงาน ใช้เครื่องมือวัดผลทีหลากหลาย เกณฑ์ในการประเมิน ผลมีแนวโน้มจะใช้แบบอิงเกณฑ์ ซึ่งเกณฑ์ที่ใช้สามารถยึดหยุ่นได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The main purpose of this research was to study viewpoints of curriculum development experts and art educators concerning the trends of art education curriculum at the lower secondary education level in the next decade (1998-2007) in the aspects of characteristics and importance of the curriculum, objectives, structure, instructional models, instructional media, and measurement and evaluation. The research technique employed was the Delphi technique. The instruments utilized for data collection were open-ended questionnaires and rating scales which analyzed by mean of medians, modes and inter-quartile range. The research findings revealed that in the next decade the trend of art education curriculum would be diversified in contents, the instructional process would be more responsive to the needs of learners and the communities, aiming for learners to have adequate knowledge and understanding of major art fundamentals, possess good imagination and creative thinking, be able to choose and apply information technology for creating art works, have aesthetics and realize the value of art and Thai wisdom related to life, the society, nature and the environment; the curriculum structure would consist of compulsory and elective contents which allowing learners to choose to study in accordance with their aptitudes and interests; the instruction would emphasize learners as the centre of learning, encouraging analysis and rational criticism, linking multi-disciplinary contents, inserting the inculcation of good moral ethics, emphasizing the uses of authentic materials in the localities; videotapes and computer- assisted instruction programmes would play more considerable role in the teaching-learning process; measurement and evaluation instruments would be diverse, covering the cognitive, affective and psychomotor domains, attaching more importance to the work process rather than on the products, emphasizing actual practices through preparing portfolios, evaluation instruments should be various, criterion-reference evaluations would be prefered, and the criteria used would be flexible.
Creative Commons License