Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวโน้มหลักสูตรศิลปศึกษา ระดับปริญญาตรีของสถาบันราชภัฏในทศวรรษหน้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Trends of undergraduate art education curriculum of Rajabat Institutes in the next decade
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุลักษณ์ ศรีบุรี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.351
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวโน้มหลักสูตรศิลปศึกษา ระดับปริญญาตรีของลถาบันราชภัฏใน ทศวรรษหน้า ในด้านจุดประสงค์ โครงลร้างเนี้อหาวิชาการเรียนการสอน สื่อการสอน และการวัดและประเมินผล โดย ใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย (Delphi Technique) กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญสาขาศิลปศึกษา จำนวน 33 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม จำนวน 3 รอบ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณหาค่ามัธยฐาน (Median) ฐานนิยม (Mode) ผลต่างระหว่างค่ามัธยฐานกับฐานนิยม และพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ (Interquartile Range) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ด้านจุดประสงค์ ส่วนใหญ่ยังคงเหมือนหลักสูตรที่ใช้อยู่ในปัจจุบัน สำหรับจุดประสงค์ที่เพิ่มได้แก่ เพื่อผลิตบัณฑิตที่มีความสามารถในการประยุกต์ใช้ความรู้ทางศิลปะในชีวิตประจำวัน มีความคิดสร้างสรรค์และจินตนาการทาง ทัศนศิลป์ มีความสามารถเป็นนักวิชาการ รู้จักคิดวิเคราะห์แก้บัญหาเพื่อพัฒนาการเรียนการสอน รู้จักนำเอาเทคนิควิธีการ ทางศิลปะที่ทันสมัยมาใช้ และมีความศรัทธาและมีจรรยาแห่งวิชาชีพครู 2) ด้านโครงสร้าง ไม่เปลี่ยนแปลงจากหลักสูตรที่ใช้อยู่ปัจจุบันมากนัก จำนวนหน่วยกิตรวมอยู่ระหว่าง 140- 145 หน่วยทิต หมวดวิชาพื้นฐานทั่วไปอยู่ระหว่าง 35-40 หน่วยกิต หมวดวิชาเฉพาะด้านอยู่ระหว่าง 94-97 หน่วยกิต และหมวดวิชาเลือกเสรีอยู่ระหว่าง 8-10 หน่วยกิต 3) ด้านเนี้อหาวิชา หมวดวิชาพื้นฐานทั่วไป ได้แก่วิชา ภาษาไทย ภาษาอังกฤษ สารนิเทศเพื่อการศึกษา ค้นคว้า มนุษย์กับสิ่งแวดล้อม สุนทรียะทางทัศนศิลป์ ความรู้พื้นฐานเกี่ยวกับคอมพิวเตอร์ หมวดวิชาเฉพาะด้าน กลุ่มวิชาชีพครู ได้แก่วิชา พื้นฐานวิชาชีพครู หลักการสอน หลักสูตรและการสอน การวัดผลและประเมินผลทางการศึกษา จรรยาและวิชาชีพครู พฤติกรรมการสอนวิชาศิลปศึกษา หลักสูตรและการสอนศิลปศึกษา การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียน ศิลปศึกษาในโรงเรียน และความคิดสร้างสรรค์ กลุ่มวิชาเนื้อหา ได้แก่วิชา ศิลปศึกษาเบื้องต้น ศิลปะสำหรับครู โครงการศึกษาศิลปะส่วนบุคคล ศิลปวิจารณ์ จิตรกรรมพื้นฐาน ภาพพิมพ์พื้นฐาน ทฤษฎีสี ศิลปะไทย การวาดเส้น คอมพิวเตอร์ กราฟฟิค คอมพิวเตอร์ศิลป์ และเลือกเรียนรายวิชาจากแขนงวิชาทัศนศิลป์ ศิลปประยุกต์ ความเข้าใจทางศิลปะ และ ศิลปะพื้นบ้าน กลุ่มวิชาปฏิบัติการและฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพ ได้แก่ การฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู หมวดวิชาเลือกเสรี ได้แก่ วิชาศิลปะเพื่อสร้างคุณภาพชีวิต คอมพิวเตอร์กราฟฟิค 2-3 มิติ 4) ด้านการเรียนการสอน เป็นรูปแบบที่ยึดผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลาง โดยเน้นการปฏิบัติงานจริง 5) ด้านสื่อการสอน ส่วนใหญ่เป็นสื่อที่ทันสมมัย รวมทั้ง Internet 6) ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อวัดและประเมินผลด้านความรู้ ด้านทักษะ ด้านคุณธรรม จริยธรรม และบุคลิกภาพความเป็นครูศิลปะ โดยวัดและประเมินผลให้สอดคล้องกับจุดประสงค์ และกระบวนการสอน ครูเป็นผู้ประเมินโดยประเมินจากการปฏิบัติเป็นส่วนใหญ่ ช่วงเวลาในการวัดและประเมินผล ได้แก่ ช่วงหลังเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study trends of undergraduate Art Education curriculum of Rajabat Institutes in the next decade in 6 areas : objectives, curriculum, course content, educational media, and measurement and evaluation using the Delphi Technique. The subjects of this study were 33 specialists in Art Education. A questionaire developed by the researcher was distributed to those subjects three times. To analyse data, median, mode, differences between mean and mode, and interquartile range were employed. The findings of this research were : 1. For the objective area, most learning objectives should be the same as the present curriculum. The additional objectives should be as following ; to produce the graduates who had ability to apply the knowledge of art in their functional lives, had creative thinking and imagination in Visual Arts, qualified to be educators, had ability to analyse and solve problems for development learning and teaching, usually apply modern teachniques in art to their professional courses. 2. For the curriculum structure area, it should be changed a little. The total credit, hours should be about 140-145, divided into 3 areas which were in general education about 35- 40 credit hours, specialized education about 94-97 credit hours and free electives about 8-10 credit hours. 3. For the content area. : General Education, course in this area should be English, Information for Searching and study, Man and Environments, Aesthetics of Visual Arts7 and Introduction to Computers. : Specialized in Art Education a. Teaching profession, courses เท this area should be Teaching Methodology, Curriculum and Instruction, Educational Measurement and Evaluation, the Professional Ethics in Teaching, Teaching Behavior in Art Education, Art Activities Management in Schools, and Creative Thinking. b. Core courses should be Introduction to Art Education, Art for Teachers, Individual Project in Art Education, Art Criticism, Fundamental Painting, Fundamental Printing, Color Theory, Thai Art Drawing, Computer Graphic, Computer Art and some elective course in Visual Arts. c. Performance courses and Field Professional Experience in Teaching Art. : Free electives, courses in this area should be Art for the Quality of Life and Computer Graphic 2-3 Dimension 4. For the instruction area, it should be approached by “The Student-Centred Technique" emphasizing actual performance. 5. For the educational media, most media providing should be modem, including Internet. 6. For the measurement and evaluation, the objectives should be to measure and evaluate knowledge, skills, morals, and specific characteristics of art teachers according to learning objectives and teaching processes. Evaluation should be evaluated by teachers mostly from the student performance after learning period.
Creative Commons License