Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคาดหวังของครูศิลปศึกษาต่อบทบาทของผู้ปกครองในการส่งเสริมการเรียนศิลปศึกษาในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The expectations of art education teachers on parents' roles for supporting art learning in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สันติ คุณประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.349
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสำรวจความคาดหวังของครูศิลปศึกษาต่อบทบาทของผู้ปกครอง ในการส่งเสริมการเรียนศิลปศึกษาในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ครูศิลปศึกษาในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัด กรุงเทพมหานคร ปีการศึกษา 2540 จำนวน 181 คน จาก 429 โรงเรียน 38 สำนักงานเขต เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเองและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต (X) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบน มาตรฐาน (S.D.) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความคาดหวังของครูศิลปศึกษาต่อบทบาทของผู้ปกครอง ในการส่งเสริมการเรียน ศิลปศึกษาในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ในด้านต่าง ๆ ด้งนี้ 1. ด้านความรู้ทางทฤษฎี ครูศิลปศึกษามีความคาดหวังอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยในทุก ๆ ข้อและข้อที่ครูศิลปศึกษาเห็นด้วยมากที่สุดในด้านนี้คือ ผู้ปกครองควรกระตุ้นและส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนเกิดการเรียนรู้และค้นคว้าด้วยตนเองอย่างต่อเนื่องอยู่เสมอ 2. ด้านการแสดงออกด้านทักษะและเจตคติ ครูศิลปศึกษามีความคาดหวังอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยในทุก ๆ ข้อ ข้อที่ครูศิลปศึกษาเห็นด้วยมากที่สุดในด้านนี้ คือ ส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนแสดงออกมาตามความคิด, ความสนใจ, ความถนัดตามธรรมชาติอย่างเสรี 3. ด้านการจัดหาวัสดุอุปกรณ์ในการปฏิบัติงาน ครูศิลปศึกษามีความคาดหวังอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยใน ทุก ๆ ข้อ ข้อที่ครูศิลปศึกษาเห็นด้วยมากที่สุดในด้านนี้คือ แนะนำให้นักเรียนรู้จักทำความสะอาด และเก็บรักษาวัสดุอุปกรณ์ให้เรียบร้อยหลังการปฏิบัติงาน 4. ด้านการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมที่ส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ ครูศิลปศึกษามีความคาดหวังอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยใน ทุก ๆ ข้อและข้อที่ครูศิลปศึกษาเห็นด้วยอย่างยิ่ง คือ แสดงความชื่นชมและให้กำลังใจเมื่อนักเรียนทำงานศิลปะสำเร็จ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to survey the expectations of art education teachers on parents’ roles for supporting art learning in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. The samples of this study were 181 art teachers from schools. The researcher constructed an instrument in the form of questionaire consisting of check lists, rating scales, and open-ended items. The data were analyzed by using percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings were found that the expectations of the art education teachers on parents’ roles for supporting art learning in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration were : 1. The support of knowledge : the expectations of art teachers were all at the level of agreement; the highest level of agreement : the stimulation of self study and self research from parents. 2. The support of skill and idea : the expectations of art teachers were all at the level of agreement; the highest level of agreement : the student encouragement to naturally express ideas, interest, and skill. 3. The support of the art supply : the expectations of art education were all at the level of agreement; the highest level of agreement : the learning to clean and keep art supply after finishing work. 4. The support of environment : the expectations of art education were all at the level of agreement; the highest level of agreement : the admiring expression from parents to the finished work.
Creative Commons License