Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นของครูศิลปศึกษาเกี่ยวกับหนังสือเรียนศิลปศึกษา ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinions of art education teachers concerning art education textbooks in the lower secondary education level in schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เกษร ธิตะจารี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.346
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูศิลปศึกษาเกี่ยวกับหนังสือเรียนศิลปศึกษา ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร ดังต่อไปนี้ ศึกษาในด้านความสอดคล้องกับจุดมุ่งหมายของหลักสูตรวิชาศิลปศึกษา ด้านเนื้อหา ด้านกิจกรรม ด้านภาพประกอบ ด้านภาษาและการเขียน ด้านการออกแบบจัดวางรูปเล่ม กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นครูศิลปศึกษา จำนวน 382 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ครูศิลปศึกษามีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับหนังสือเรียนศิลปศึกษา มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ใน ระดับเหมาะสมปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายข้อในแต่ละด้าน พบว่า ข้อที่ครูศิลปศึกษาเห็นว่าเหมาะสม อยู่ในระดับสูง คือ 1. ต้านความสอดคล้องกับจุดมุ่งหมายของหลักสูตรศิลปศึกษา ครูศิลปศึกษาเห็นว่าหนังสือ เรียนศิลปศึกษาล่งเสริมให้มีความรู้ความเช้าใจพื้นฐานในการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมศิลปะ 2. ด้านเนื้อหา ครูศิลปศึกษาเห็นว่าเนื้อหาของหนังสือเรียนศิลปศึกษามีความสอดคล้องกับ จุดประสงค์ของวิชาศิลปศึกษา 3. ด้านกิจกรรม ครูศิลปศึกษาเห็นว่ากิจกรรมสามารถยืดหยุ่นในการปฏิบัติได้ 4. ด้านภาพประกอบ ครูศิลปศึกษาเห็นว่าภาพประกอบปกมีสีสันสวยงามช่วยกระตุ้นให้เกิดความสนใจ 5. ด้านภาษาและการเขียน ครูศิลปศึกษาเห็นว่าภาษาเขียนมีความถูกต้องในเรื่องของการใช้ ตัวสะกด การันต์ และพยัญชนะ 6. ด้านการออกแบบจัดวางรูปเล่ม ครูศิลปศึกษาเห็นว่าการออกแบบจัดวางปกมีความน่าสนใจสะดุดตา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the opinions of art education teachers concerning art education textbooks in the lower secondary education level เท schools under the Jurisdiction of the department of general education, Bangkok Metropolis. The following aspects were study in accordance with the objective of art education curriculum, contents, activities, illustrations, language of writing, and design of page lay-out. The sample population of this study were 382 art education teachers. The research instrument was a questionnaire constructed by the researcher. The obtained data were analyzed by percentage, arithmetic mean, and standard deviation. The result of this research were as follows : The opinions of art education teachers concerning art education textbooks were recorded at the average level. Considering each aspect independent indicated a higher level of importance. 1. In accordance with the objective of art education curriculum; art education teachers agreed that art education textbooks enhanced knowledge and understanding in practice. 2. Contents; art education teachers agreed that art education textbooks content were in accordance with the objectives of art education. 3. Activities; art education teacher agreed that the activities were flexible for the development of skills. 4. Illustration; art education teachers agreed that the Illustration of covers were colorful, beautiful and stimulated the reader. 5. Language of writing; art education teachers agreed that the language were used correctly for the alphabet, type and spelling. 6. Design of page lay-out; art education teachers agreed that the design of page lay-out and the cover of art education textbooks were interesting and eye appealing.
Creative Commons License