Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบประกันคุณภาพสำหรับกระบวนการผลิตดุมห้ามล้อ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of quality assurance system for a brake drum manufacturing process
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดำรงค์ ทวีแสงสกุลไทย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.1009
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เพื่อพัฒนาระบบประกันคุณภาพในกระบวนการผลิตที่เหมาะสมในขั้นตอน การผลิตดุมห้ามล้อสำหรับโรงงานตัวอย่าง ซึ่งเป็นโรงงานผลิตชิ้นส่วนรถยนต์ จากการศึกษาพบว่า โรงงานตัวอย่างยังขาดระบบประกันคุณภาพสำหรับกระบวนการผลิตดุมห้ามล้อที่ดีทำ ให้ลูกค้าเกิดความไม่มั่นใจในคุณภาพของชิ้นงาน ผู้วิจัยจึงได้นำเสนอระบบประกันคุณภาพสำหรับกระบวนการผลิตดุมห้ามล้อที่เหมาะสมของโรงงานตัวอย่างไว้ดังนี้ 1. กำหนดระบบประกันคุณภาพสำหรับกระบวนการผลิตดุมห้ามล้อ ตั้งแต่การวางแผนคุณภาพ การควบคุม คุณภาพ การตรวจติดตามคุณภาพ และการปฏิบัติการแก้ไขป้องกัน 2. กำหนดกิจกรรมอื่น ๆ ที่มีผลต่อระบบประกันคุณภาพ ซึ่งได้แก่ - การบำรุงรักษาอุปกรณ์ และเครื่องจักรเชิงป้องกัน - การสอบเทียบเครื่องมือวัด - การฝึกอบรม - การจัดองค์กรสำหรับการประกันคุณภาพ ในแต่ละขั้นตอนการผลิตได้นำระบบการรายงานคุณภาพมาใช้ได้แก่ ใบตรวจสอบ วิธีทางสถิติ แผนภูมิ ควบคุม และการตรวจติดตามคุณภาพ เพื่อเป็นเครืองมือในการประเมินผล และวิเคราะห์หาระดับคุณภาพของชิ้นงาน ทำให้สามารถควบคุมคุณภาพชิ้นงานสำเร็จรูปให้มีระดับคุณภาพที่ดีสมํ่าเสมอก่อนที่จะส่งให้ลูกค้า การศึกษาถึงการประกันคุณภาพของการผลิตดุมห้ามล้อในครั้งนี้ จะช่วยปรับปรุงคุณภาพของชิ้นงานให้ดีชิ้น และช่วยให้ลูกค้ามิความเชื่อมันในคุณภาพ และอาจเป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาระบบประกันคุณภาพสำหรับโรงงานอื่นที่มีการผลิตที่คล้ายกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to develop a quality assurance system for brake drum manufacturing process that is appropriate to the case-study factory, which is an automobile parts factory. The case-study factory had no quality assurance system for brake drum manufacturing process. So the customer could not be assured of the quality of any parts of brake drum. This research presents a system for quality assurance in the appropriate brake drum manufacturing process in the case-study factory a s follows : 1. Setting a quality assurance system for brake drum manufacturing process such as quality planning, quality control, quality audit and preventive procedures. 2. Establishing other activities that are involved in a quality assurance system as follows : - Preventive maintenance - Calibration - Training - Quality assurance organization Each step makes use of quality control reports system such as check sheets, statistical method, control charts and quality audit. T h ese tools are used to evaluate and analyze the quality of parts in order to control the quality of finished parts which are at a consistently good level before delivery to customers. This case-study of quality assurance in the manufacturing process for brake drum s will help improve and ensure the quality of products to customers and it may be a guideline for quality assurance system for the same area of manufacturing.
Creative Commons License