Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การรับประกันคุณภาพชิ้นงานวัตถุดิบก่อนกระบวนการผลิต ในโรงงานประกอบผลิตภัณฑ์หัวอ่าน และบันทึกหน่วยความจำแบบจานแม่เหล็กแข็ง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Quality assurance of supplied parts for hard-disk drive manufacturing
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดำรงค์ ทวีแสงสกุลไทย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.1008
Abstract
ปัจจุบันความต้องการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์มีมากขึ้น อุตสาหกรรมการผลิตชุดประกอบหัวอ่านและบันทึกหน่วยความจำแบบจานแม่เหล็กแข็ง หรือที่เรียกว่า ฮาร์ดดิสก์ไดร์ฟ ที่ใช้ในคอมพิวเตอร์ มีการพัฒนาขีดความสามารถและคุณภาพของผลิตภัณฑ์อย่างต่อเนื่อง การศึกษาเกี่ยวข้องกับ การพัฒนาคุณภาพของผลิตภัณฑ์ โดยมุ่งเน้นการรับประกันคุณภาพชิ้นงานวัตถุดิบนำเข้า ที่โรงงานผลิตชิ้นงานวัตถุดิบ (Supplier) ภายในประเทศ เลือกทำการศึกษาในโรงงานตัวอย่างซึ่งผลิตชิ้นงานแขนหมุนแบบหล่อขึ้นรูป การดำเนินงานหลัก มีดังต่อไปนี้ 1. ประยุกต์ใช้ Statistical Process Control เพื่อควบคุมพารามิเตอร์ที่สำคัญ และศึกษาความ สามารถในการวัดด้วยการทำ GR&R Study (Gage Repeatability and Reproducibility) 2. ประเมินความเสี่ยง เพื่อป้องกันการเกิดของเสียในกระบวนการผลิต ด้วยการประยุกต์ใช้ Process FMEA (Failure Mode and Effects Analysis) 3. พิจารณาแผนการสุ่มตรวจสอบ ที่หน่วยตรวจสอบผลิตภัณฑ์ขั้นสุดท้ายของโรงงานตัวอย่าง และจัดทำใบตรวจสอบหรือตรวจเช็คเพื่อการรับประกันคุณภาพ พบว่าการจัดการดังกล่าว จะช่วยสร้างความมั่นใจในการควบคุมคุณภาพของการผลิตชิ้นงานวัตถุดิบจากบริษัทผู้ผลิตนั้นๆ การควบคุมพารามิเตอร์ที่สำคัญด้วย SPC ในเดือนมิถุนายน พ.ศ. 2539 พบ 85% ของเครื่องจักรมีค่า Cpk > 1.33 และพัฒนาเป็น 100% ในเดือนต่อมา ส่วนการลดจำนวนชิ้นงานของเสียในโรงงานหลังจากพิจารณาแก้ไขปัญหาหลัก สามารถลดจำนวนชิ้นงานของเสียได้มากกว่า 50%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The hard disk drive industry as well as the computer industry as a whole are growing by leaps. Every competition company is determined to participate actively in this dynamic growt. They always develope and supply their products to customers with satisfactions. The objective in this thesis is to study quality assurance of supplied parts for hard disk drive manufacturing and develope for suppliers in controlling of quality in their processes. The approaches are as following ; 1. To apply use of SPC (Statistical Process Control) and Gage R&R Study (Repeatability and Reproducibility) to control and review supplier process variation and measurment capability respectively. 2. To identify potential product related process failure modes 1 assesses the potential customer effect of these failures 1 identifies the potential causes and indentifies significant process varibles to focus controls of their reduction or detection by Process FMEA (Failure Mode and Effect Analysis). 3. To review an appropriate acceptance sampling plan of supplier outgoing quality and implement Quality assurance and assessment worksheet. This is to assure as well as a controlled process | all critical parameters and risk in process are controlled. About 85% of all machnines meet with Cpk of 1.33 in June ,1996 and get to 100% in July. After corrective actions taken on the major defect can improve quality more than 50%.
Creative Commons License