Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบการควบคุมคุณภาพสำหรับอุตสาหกรรมประกอบรถดับเพลิงจากต้นแบบ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design of quality control for fire fighting vehicle assembly industry from a prototype
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดำรงค์ ทวีแสงสกุลไทย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.1006
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อรวบรวมและกำหนดมาตรฐานคุณภาพจากต้นแบบและออกแบบการควบคุมการตรวจสอบคุณภาพในกระบวนการประกอบรถดับเพลิง จากการศึกษาข้อมูลจำเพาะของโรงงานตัวอย่างพบว่าโรงงานตัวอย่างยังขาดการควบคุณคุณภาพที่มีประสิทธิภาพ จึงทำให้เกิดข้อบกพร่องที่เกิดจากการขาดการตรวจสอบคุณภาพจำนวนมาก การควบคุมคุณภาพที่ออกแบบโดยพิจารณาให้สอดคล้องกับสภาพการณ์ของโรงงานตัวอย่างมีดังนี้ 1. เสนอรูปแบบโครงสร้างองค์การด้านคุณภาพ 2. รวบรวมความต้องการของลูกค้า 3. ออกแบบขั้นตอนการทำต้นแบบ 4. กำหนดข้อกำหนดเฉพาะและมาตรฐานคุณภาพจากต้นแบบ 5. ออกแบบแผนการตรวจสอบคุณภาพหรือแผนคุณภาพ 6. ออกแบบมาตรฐานขั้นตอนการปฏิบัติงาน 7. ออกแบบมาตรฐานวิธีการปฏิบัติงาน 8. ออกแบบกระบวนการควบคุมคุณภาพ 9. ออกแบบแบบฟอร์มที่ใช้ในการควบคุมคุณภาพ จากการประเมินผลการควบคุมคุณภาพโดยใช้จำนวนข้อบกพร่องที่เกิดจากการขาดการตรวจสอบคุณภาพเป็นเกณฑ์เปรียบเทียบ จะพบว่า จำนวนข้อบกพร่องที่เกิดจากการขาดการตรวจสอบคุณภาพลดลงจาก 42 ข้อบกพร่อง เป็น 26 ข้อบกพร่อง คิดเป็น 38.09 เปอร์เซ็นต์ นั่นแสดงว่าการควบคุมคุณภาพมีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น ทำให้โรงงานตัวอย่างสามารถผลิตหรือประกอบสร้างรถดับเพลิงที่มีคุณภาพมากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are to collect and determine quality standard from a prototype, and design the quality inspection control of fire fighting vehicle assembly process. From the preliminary study, it was found that the factory did not have efficient quality control. As a result, there are a lot of non-conformances occurred after the assembly process. The designed quality control for the sample factory are as follows : 1. Redesign the structure of quality control organization. 2. Collect customer requirements and/or customer needs. 3. Design the prototype process. 4. Determine the specifications and quality standards from a prototype. 5. Design the quality inspection plans or quality plans. 6. Design the procedure standards. 7. Design the work instruction standards. 8. Design the quality control process. 9. Design the forms for quality control. After implementing the proposed quality control, the result of evaluation is that the number of non-conformances decease from 42 items to 26 items (38.09 percents). It can be concluded that, the quality control of the sample factory is more efficient. In addition, the sample factory produces higher quality fire fighting vehicles.
Creative Commons License