Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำหรับการประเมินผลการทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกายตามแบบการทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกายมาตรฐานระหว่างประเทศสำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of the computer program for physical fitness evaluation in accordance with the international committee for the standardization of physical fitness test for secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เฉลิม ชัยวัชราภรณ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.212
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำหรับการประเมินผลการทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกายตามแบบการทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกายมาตรฐานระหว่างประเทศ (ICSPFT) สำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา อายุระหว่าง 13-18 ปี โดยมีขั้นตอนในการวิจัย และพัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ได้แก่ การกำหนดปัญหา การวิเคราะห์ปัญหา และสิ่งที่ต้องการ การออกแบบโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ การเลือกภาษาคอมพิวเตอร์และเขียนโปรแกรม การทดสอบและแก้ไขโปรแกรมการจัดทำคู่มือการใช้โปรแกรม และการประเมินคุณภาพของโปรแกรม การประเมินคุณภาพของโปรแกรมกระทำโดยใช้ผู้ทดลองใช้ จำนวน 20 คน เพื่อทดสอบคุณภาพและประสิทธิภาพของโปรแกรมที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้น ผลการวิจัยและพัฒนาในครั้งนี้ ทำให้ได้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูป เพื่อใช้ในการประเมินผลการทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกายตามแบบการทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกายมาตรฐานระหว่างประเทศ (ICSPFT) โปรแกรมนี้สามารถประเมินผลสมรรถภาพทางกายรายบุคคล ประเมินผลสมรรถภาพทางกาย รายกลุ่ม โดยแสดงค่าเปรียบเทียบกับเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน และสามารถแสดงผลออกมาเป็นแผนภาพ การประเมินผลได้ จากการประเมินโปรแกรมโดยผู้ทดลองใช้ พบว่า 1. คู่มือมีความชัดเจน และเข้าใจง่าย 2. โปรแกรมมีประสิทธิภาพ และเป็นประโยชน์ในการประเมินผลสมรรถภาพทางกาย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to develop the computer program for physical fitness evaluation in accordance with the International Committee for the Standardization of Physical Fitness Test (ICSPFT) for secondary school students aged between 13-18 years. The apparatus used in this research was Visual Basic Version 5.0. The research and development process included problem defining, problem analysis and goals, computer programming design, computer programming selection and programming development, testing and editing program, programming manual design and programming evaluation. The test subjects were 20 persons who utilized the program to evaluate for its quality and effectiveness. The result of research and development was a computer program for physical fitness evaluation in accordance with ICSPFT. This program can verify individual and group physical fitness evaluation by identifying the test results compared to those standards and displaying the physical fitness evaluation graphically. By testing the computer program, it could be concluded that : 1. Programming manual was clear and easily understood. 2. Program was effective and useful in physical fitness evaluation
Creative Commons License