Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาไทยเพื่อความเข้าใจโดยใช้แนวการสอนอ่าน เอ อาร์ ซี สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of a program for enhancing Thai language reading comprehension ability by using ARC approach for prathom suksa five students
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มณีรัตน์ สุกโชติรัตน์
Second Advisor
The purpose of this study was to develop the program enhancing Thai language reading comprehension ability by using ARC approach for Prathom Suksa five students. The three stages in this study included : 1) Developing the program for enhancing Thai language reading comprehension ability by using ARC approach; 2) Experimenting the program; and 3) Improving and presenting the program. The subjects were 46 Prathom Suksa five students in the academic year of 1997, from Anubal Phitsanuloke School, Phitsanuloke Province. The data resulted from the experimentation were then analyzed through the SPSS/PC* in order to determine mean, standard deviation and t-test. The finding indicated that the post-test arithmetic mean score of Thai language reading comprehension ability of the students participating in the program was higher than stipulated criterion score at the .01 level of significance.
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.211
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพี่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาไทยเพี่อความเข้าใจโดยใช้แนวการสอนอ่าน เอ อาร์ ซี สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 การวิจัยมี 3 ขั้นตอน คือ 1 ) การสร้างโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาไทยเพี่อความเข้าใจโดยใช้แนวการสอนอ่าน เอ อาร์ ซี 2) การทดสองใช้โปรแกรม 3) การปรับปรุงและนำเสนอโปรแกรมตัวอย่างประชากร คือ นักเรียน ชั้นประถมศึกษาจที่ 5 ปีการศึกษา 2540 โรงเรียนอนุบาลพิษณุโลก จังหวัดพิษณุโลก จำนวน 46 คน ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการทดลอง นำมาวิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่าที ด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS/PC’ ผลการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมพบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาไทยเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักเรียนหลังจากเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม ในสูงกว่าเกณฑ์การประเมินผลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Creative Commons License