Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการประเมินตนเองโดยใช้แฟ้มสะสมงานที่มีต่อความเชื่อมั่นในตนเองของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนต่ำ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of self-assessment by using portfolio on self-confidence of prathom suksa six students with low learning achievement
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรสุดา บุญยไวโรจน์
Second Advisor
ภาวิณี ศรีสุขวัฒนานันท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.206
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการประเมินตนเองโดยใช้แฟ้มสะสมงานที่มีต่อความเชื่อมั่นในตนเองของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีผลฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนต่ำ ในด้านกล้าแสดงออก และด้านเป็นตัวของตัวเอง ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการวิจัย 8 สัปดาห์ ในเนื้อหากลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต หน่วยพลังงานและสารเคมี ตัวอย่างประชากรคือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนต่ำ ในกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต จำนวน 60 คน ของโรงเรียนพิพัฒน์ราษฎร์บำรุง สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดกาฬสินธุ์ แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมกลุ่มละ 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบวัดความเชื่อมั่นในตนเอง และแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมความเชื่อมั่นในตนเอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ด้วยโปรแกรม SPSS FOR WINDOWS ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หลังการทดลองนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนความเชื่อมั่นในตนเองสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effect of self-assesment by using portfolio on self-confidence of prathom suksa six students with low learning achievement in areas of assertiveness and self-reliance. The experimental duration was 8 weeks. The content area in the experiment was Energy and Chemical Substance Unit in Life Experiences Area. The subjects were 60 prathom suksa six students with low learning achievement from Bipatrajbamroong School under the jurisdiction of the Office of Kalasin Provincial Primary Education, consisting of 30 in the experimental group and 30 in the control group. The research instruments were self-confidence test and observation scale. Data were analyzed by using Means, Standard Deviation, and t-test by using Program SPSS FOR WINDOWS. The result was found that after the experiment, the scores on Self-confidence of the students in the experimental group were significantly higher than those of the students in the control group at the .01 level.
Creative Commons License