Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความสามารถในการฟังภาษาไทยเพื่อความเข้าใจโดยใช้กลยุทธการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดของฮอสกิสสันและทอมกินส์สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of a program for enhancing Thai language listening comprehension ability by using Hoskisson's and Tompkins' instructional strategy for prathom suksa three students
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรสุดา บุญยไวโรจน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.205
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความสามารถในการฟังภาษาไทยเพื่อความเข้าใจ โดยใช้กลยุทธการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดของฮอสกิสสันและทอมกินส์ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 การดำเนินการวิจัยมี 3 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การสร้างโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความสามารถในการฟังภาษาไทยเพื่อความเข้าใจ โดยใช้กลยุทธการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดของฮอสกิสสันและทอมกินส์ 2) การทดลองใช้โปรแกรม 3) การปรับปรุงและนำเสนอโปรแกรม ตัวอย่างประชากร คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ปีการศึกษา 2540 ของโรงเรียนม่วงสามสิบ (อำนวยปัญญา) จังหวัด อุบลราชธานี จำนวน 29 คน ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการดำเนินการวิจัยในขั้นตอนที่ 2 นำมาวิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่าทีด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSs/PC+ ผลการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสามารถในการฟังภาษาไทยเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักเรียนจากการทดสอบครั้งที่ 2 สูงกว่า ครั้งแรก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสามารถในการฟังภาษาไทยเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักเรียนจากการทดสอบครั้งที่ 3 สูงกว่า ครั้งที่ 2 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 3. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสามารถในการฟังภาษาไทยเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักเรียนจากการทดสอบครั้งที่ 4 ไม่สูงกว่า ครั้งที่ 3 4. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสามารถในการฟังภาษาไทยเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักเรียนจากการทดสอบครั้งสุดท้ายสูงกว่า ครั้งที่ 4 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 5. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสามารถในการฟังภาษาไทยเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักเรียนจากการทดสอบครั้งสุดท้ายสูงกว่าครั้งแรก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการดำเนินการวิจัยในขั้นตอนที่ 2 นำมาปรับปรุงแก้ไขข้อบกพร่อง ได้เป็นโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความสามารถในการฟังภาษาไทยเพื่อความเข้าใจ โดยใช้กลยุทธการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดของฮอสกิสสันและทอมกินส์ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to develop the program for enhancing Thai language listening comprehension ability by using Hoskisson's and Tompkins' instructional strategy for prathom suksa three students. Three stages of the program development were: 1) Constructing the program for enhancing Thai language listening comprehension ability by using Hoskisson's and Tompkins' instructional strategy, 2) Experimenting the program, and 3) Improving and presenting the program. The subjects were 29 prathom suksa three students from Mungsamsip Umnuypunya School, Ubonratchatanee province, academic year 1997. The data from the second stage of this study were analyzed by using SPSS/PC+. The findings were as follows: 1. The means of Thai language listening comprehension ability of the subjects in the second time of testing was higher than the first time at the significant level .05 2. The means of Thai language listening comprehension ability of the subject in the third time of testing were higher than the second time at the significant level .05 3. The means of Thai language listening comprehension ability of the subject in the fourth time of testing were not higher than the third time at the significant level .05 4. The means of the language listening comprehension ability of the subject in the fifth time of testing were higher than the fourth time at the significant level .05 5. The means of the language listening comprehension ability of the subject in the fifth time of testing were higher than the first time at the significant level .05 The data obtained from the second stage of the study were used to correct the dificiency of the program in order to get the completed program for enhancing Thai language listening comprehension ability by using Hoskisson's and Tompkins' Instructional Strategy for Prathom Suksa three students.
Creative Commons License