Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษากระบวนการจัดกิจกรรมนักเรียนของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ที่ได้รับรางวัลพระราชทาน ในเขตการศึกษา 3
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of student activity management process in the royal awarded secondary schools under the Jurisdictionof the Department of General Education in educational region three
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นพพงษ์ บุญจิตราดุลย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.194
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการจัดกิจกรรมนักเรียนของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ที่ได้รับรางวัลพระราชทาน ในเขตการศึกษา 3 ประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน จำนวน 18 คน และครู-อาจารย์ จำนวน 297 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือแบบสัมภาษณ์สำหรับผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และแบบสอบถามสำหรับครู-อาจารย์ ได้รับแบบสอบถามฉบับสมบูรณ์คืนมา จำนวน 276 ชุด (92.93%) แล้ววิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตและค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ทุกโรงเรียนมีการกำหนดนโยบาย วัตถุประสงค์ และโครงสร้างการจัดกิจกรรมนักเรียน การวางแผนกิจกรรมนักเรียน การดำเนินงานกิจกรรมนักเรียน และการติดตามและประเมินผลการจัดกิจกรรมนักเรียนไว้อย่างชัดเจน มีคณะกรรมการกิจกรรมนักเรียนเป็นผู้ดำเนินงานการวางแผนกิจกรรมนักเรียน คำนึงถึงความสนใจ ความสามารถ ความถนัดและความต้องการของนักเรียนโดยจัดทำเป็นแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปี แผนพัฒนา ระยะ 3 ปีและแผนพัฒนาระยะ 5 ปี แผนงานที่กำหนดไว้ครอบคลุมกิจกรรมตามคู่มือการจัดกิจกรรมที่กระทรวงศึกษาธิการกำหนดไว้ การควบคุมและติดตามผลการดำเนินงานโดยใช้ปฏิทินปฏิบัติงานและรายงานผลให้ทราบ มีการประเมินผลการจัดทุกครั้งเมื่อสิ้นสุดแต่ละโครงการ เพื่อนำผลการประเมินไปเป็นเครื่องมือในการปรับปรุงแผนงานและการดำเนินงานในครั้งต่อๆ ไป ผู้บริหารจะสนับสนุนงบประมาณและสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกต่างๆ ให้ตามความเหมาะสม นอกจากนั้น ผลการวิจัยที่ได้จากแบบสอบถาม ครู-อาจารย์ยังให้ความสำคัญของกระบวนการจัดกิจกรรมนักเรียนทั้ง 4 ด้าน โดยเฉลี่ยแล้วอยู่ในระดับ มาก ทุกด้าน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the student activity management process in the royal awarded secondary schools under the Jurisdiction of the Department of General Education in educational region three. Eighteen school administrators were interviewed. Two hundred and ninety seven copies of the questionnaire for teachers were also distributed and two hundred and seventy six completed copies (92.93%) were returned. The data were analyzed in terms of percentages, arithmetic means and standard deviations. The study revealed that, every royal awarded secondary schools specified their policies, objectives, planning organizational structure, implementation and evaluation of the student activity management clearly by the committees. The master plan of student activity program was assigned with recognition of interest, completence, individual aptitude and need of students and developed into annual plan, 3 years plan and 5 years plan. The plan covered all activities. Every school used work schedule and reporting as means for controlling and evaluated projects to improve next works. The administrators supported the budget and facilitated all other necessary equipments. All aspects of student activity management processes were rated by teachers at the hight level.
Creative Commons License