Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทบาทของผู้บริหารในการดำเนินงานห้องสมุดโรงพยาบาลทั่วไป สังกัดกองโรงพยาบาลภูมิภาค กระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The role of administrators in the operation of general hospital libraries under the Provincial Hospital Division, Ministry of Public Health
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิมพ์รำไพ เปรมสมิทธ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.1044
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริง และบทบาทที่ควรปฏิบัติของผู้บริหารโรงพยาบาลทั่วไป ตามความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร และบรรณารักษ์ในการดำเนินงานห้องสมุดโรงพยาบาลทั่วไป สังกัดกองโรงพยาบาลภูมิภาค กระทรวงสาธารณสุข ในด้านงานบริหาร งานเทคนิค และงานบริการของห้องสมุด การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล จากผู้บริหารโรงพยาบาลทั่วไป จำนวน 248 คน และบรรณารักษ์จำนวน 62 คน จากโรงพยาบาลทั่วไป 62 แห่ง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริหาร และบรรณารักษ์ส่วนใหญ่ เห็นว่าห้องสมุดควรได้รับการปรับปรุงให้ก้าวหน้า และทันสมัยกว่าที่เป็นอยู่ เมื่อพิจารณาบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริง ผู้บริหารและบรรณารักษ์ เห็นว่า ผู้บริหารมีบทบาทในการดำเนินงานห้องสมุด ด้านงานบริหาร งานเทคนิค และงานบริการในระดับปานกลาง สำหรับบทบาทที่ควรปฏิบัติ ผู้บริหารและบรรณารักษ์ เห็นว่า ผู้บริหารควรมีบทบาทในการดำเนินงานห้องสมุด ด้านงานบริหาร งานเทคนิค และงานบริการในระดับมาก เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและบรรณารักษ์เกี่ยวกับบทบาทปฏิบัติจริง พบว่า ด้านงานบริหาร และงานเทคนิคแตกต่างกัน ส่วนด้านงานบริการไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร และบรรณารักษ์เกี่ยวกับบทบาทที่ควรปฏิบัติทุกด้านแตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the actual and expected roles of administrators in the operation of general hospital libraries under the Provincial Division, Ministry of Public Health in the areas of administration, technical work and service according to administrators' and libratians' opinion. Questionaires were used to collect data from 248 administrators and 62 librarians in 62 general hospitals. The result of this research indicated that the administrator and librarians perceived that libraries should be improved. The administrators' actual roles in the operation of general hospital libraries in the areas of administration, technical work and service are at moderate level. While the administrators' expected roles in the areas of administration, technical work and sevice are at high level. For actual roles, there is statistically significant difference between the opinion of administrators and librarians in the areas of administration and technical work but no difference in service. For expected roles, there is statistically significant difference in all areas.
Creative Commons License