Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สถานะทางกฎหมายของข้อตกลงระหว่างกระทรวงกลาโหมกับกระทรวงมหาดไทยเรื่อง การปฏิบัติและประสานงานเกี่ยวกับกรณีที่ทหารเป็นผู้เสียหายหรือผู้ต้องหาในความผิดอาญา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Legal status of MOU between Ministry of Defense and Ministry of Interior Pertaining to coordinating procedure and practice when Military Personel being Criminally Charged
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระพงษ์ บุญโญภาส
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.511
Abstract
จากการศึกษาถึงสถานะทางกฎหมายของข้อตกลงระหว่างกระทรวงกลาโหมกับกระทรวงมหาดไทย เรื่องการปฏิบัติและประสานงานในกรณีที่ทหารเป็นผู้เสียหาย หรือผู้ต้องหาในความผิดอาญา พ.ศ.๒๔๙๘ พบว่า ข้อตกลงไม่มีสถานะเป็นกฎหมายตามแบบพิธีและไม่มีผลบังคับต่อประชาขน แต่ในระบบบริหารราชการของรัฐ ข้อตกลง มีสถานะทางกฎหมายเป็นข้อตกลงภายในของฝ่ายบริหารที่มีผลบังคับต่อ หน่วยงานที่มาทำความตกลงกันกลายเป็นหลักปฏิบัติราชการอย่างหนึ่ง ถ้าใครไม่ปฏิบัติตามอาจมีความรับผิด ทางวินัยได้ นอกจากนั้นจากการศึกษาพบว่า ข้อตกลงมีสถานะ เป็นสัญญาทางปกครองได้อย่างหนึ่ง เพราะมีวัตถุประสงค์ที่ เกี่ยวเนื่องกับบริการสาธารณะ เมื่อมีปัญหาที่เกี่ยวกับข้อตกลงก็สามารถนำขึ้นสู่ศาลปกครองได้ และทางแก้บัญหาอีกทางหนึ่ง เมื่อข้อตกลงมีสถานะเป็นข้อตกลงภายในของฝ่ายบริหารก็สามารถที่จะนำปัญหาของข้อตกลงเข้าสู่ที่ประชุมของคณะรัฐมนตรี เพื่อที่คณะรัฐมนตรีจะมีมติอย่างใดอย่างหนึ่งได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The result of the anylysis is that the MOU Between Ministry of Defence and Ministry of Interior Pertatining to Coordinating Procedure and Practice When Military Personel Being Criminal Charged 1955 having neither formal legislative status nor enforcement toward the public. However the MOU are the MOU intergral part of general administrative which enforce the executive order in controlling both of government unit that agreement, If they are not performed they will punished by disciplinary. Result obtained from research* is that the MÔU is the administrative contract cause of the object of the MOU for public Service. So that when, have the problem about this MOU an be judged by the administrative. For another is exereise of the cabinet's executive power to resolution.
Share
COinS