Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหากฎหมายและแนวทางปฏิบัติต่อสตรีในชั้นพนักงานสอบสวน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Legal problems on practical guideline for women during inquiry stage
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระพงษ์ บุญโญภาส
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.506
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายที่จะศึกษาเพื่อวิเคราะห์สภาพปัญหากรณีที่สตรีตกเป็นผู้ต้องหาและผู้เสียหายในคดีอาญาโดยเฉพาะแนวทางปฏิบัติชั้นเจ้าพนักงานสอบสวนได้มีการปฏิบัติต่อสตรีในฐานะผู้เสียหายและผู้ต้องหาอย่างไร ทั้งนี้ เพื่อให้เกิดความเป็นธรรมในการสอบสวนอย่างแท้จริง จากการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่าสตรีที่เป็นผู้ต้องหาและผู้เสียหายนั้นจากสภาพสังคมที่เป็นจริงสตรีที่ตกเป็นผู้ต้องหามักจะถูกข่มเหงรังแกและถูกย่ำยี รวมถึงการถูกลวนลามทางเพศอย่างไม่เป็นธรรม ส่วนสตรีที่เป็นผู้เสียหายในคดีบางประเภทโดยเฉพาะคดีเกี่ยวกับเพศเมื่อมาแจ้งความดำเนินคดีจะถูกสอบสวนอย่างละเอียดทุกขั้นตอนทำให้สตรีเกิดความอับอายและต้องทนต่อการใช้คำถามที่ไม่เหมาะสมในการสอบสวน ทำให้สตรีที่เป็นผู้ต้องหาและผู้เสียหายไม่ได้รับความเป็นธรรมจากกระบวนการยุติธรรมดังกล่าว ผู้วิจัยได้เสนอแนะแนวทางแก้ไขการสอบสวนผู้ต้องหาและผู้เสียหายสตรีโดยการปรับปรุงบทบัญญัติกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการสอบสวนสตรีเป็นกรณีพิเศษและจัดให้มีการสอบสวนโดยพนักงานสอบสวนหญิงให้มีจำนวนเพียงพอต่อสภาพสังคมในปัจจุบันตลอดจนปรับเปลี่ยนทัศนคติของพนักงานสอบสวน ให้มีความตระหนักในสิทธิเสรีภาพของผู้ที่ตกเป็นผู้ต้องหาและผู้เสียหายโดยเฉพาะสิทธิของสตรี ให้เป็นไปตามหลักเกณฑ์สากลนานาประเทศทั้งนี้เพื่อให้การปฏิบัติหน้าที่ในการสอบสวนเป็นไปอย่างถูกต้องชอบธรรมมากกว่าที่เป็นอยู่ในขณะนี้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to study and find out legal problems regarding treatments by inquiry officers during inquiry stage women become alleged offenders and/or injured persons ("the said women") in a criminal case. Unfortunately, facts obtained from this research revealed that the said women were always sexually and verbally abused by the inquiry officers. Moreover, they were asked with rude and inappropriate questions. Thus, the said women felt they were humiliated and unfairly treated. To solve the said problems, the researcher recommends that firstly, legal provisions involved in questioning of the said women must be amended to the international standard. Secondly, women inquiry officers must be employed to question the said women. Thirdly, more trainings are needed to make the women inquiry officers realize and aware of the legal rights and freedom of the said women.
Creative Commons License