Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พัฒนาการแห่งการจัดองค์กรของอำนาจตุลาการไทย ตั้งแต่พุทธศักราช 2417 ถึง พุทธศักราช 2475
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of Thai judicial organization since B.E. 2417 to 2475
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธงทอง จันทรางศุ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.472
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงการนำทฤษฎีการแยกอำนาจอธิปไตยเข้ามาใช้ในการจัดองค์กรของอำนาจตุลาการไทยให้มีพัฒนาการในลักษณะที่เป็นไปอย่างสากล โดยจะพิจารณาตั้งแต่การกำเนิดแนวคิด กระบวนการ ตลอดจนผลสำเร็จในการพัฒนาองค์กรของอำนาจตุลาการไทยทั้งในส่วนของ การจัดโครงสร้างองค์กร การบริหารงานบุคลากร และการใช้อำนาจตุลาการ นับตั้งแต่ปีพุทธศักราช 2417 ถึงปีพุทธศักราช 2475 จากการศึกษาพบว่า ปัญหาจากการจัดองค์กรของอำนาจตุลาการไทยในยุคก่อนการปฏิรูประบบการศาลปีพุทธศักราช 2435 เป็นสาเหตุสำคัญที่ทำให้เกิดแนวคิดในการพัฒนาองค์กรของอำนาจตุลาการไทย โดยพระบาทสมเด็จพระจุลจอมเกล้าเจ้าอยู่หัวได้ทรงนำแนวทางแห่งทฤษฎีการแยกอำนาจอธิปไตย มาใช้ในการพัฒนาองค์กรของอำนาจตุลาการไทย และได้เริ่มดำเนินการอย่างเป็นรูปธรรมนับตั้งแต่การปฏิรูประบบการศาลปีพุทธศักราช 2435 ทั้งในส่วนของการจัดโครงสร้างองค์กร การบริหารงานบุคลากร และการใช้อำนาจตุลาการ ซึ่งการดำเนินการดังกล่าวได้มีพัฒนาการต่อมา ในรัชสมัยของพระบาทสมเด็จพระมงกุฎเกล้าเจ้าอยู่หัว และในรัชสมัยของพระบาทสมเด็จพระปกเกล้าเจ้าอยู่หัว จนกระทั่งประสบผลสำเร็จในการจัดองค์กรของอำนาจตุลาการไทย ตามแนวทางแห่งทฤษฎีการแยกอำนาจอธิปไตย โดยได้รับการรับรองตามรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรสยาม พุทธศักราช 2475
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was carried out purposely to study the application of the separation of power theory to structure Thai judicial organization as to make international development. In this juncture, this research includes profound consideration of originality of the concept, procedure together with accomplishment of Thai judicial organization development with respect to structure of the organization, human resource management, and utilization of judicial power from B.E. 2417 to 2475. From this research, the researcher found that problems arising out of structuring Thai judicial organization prior to judicial system reform in B.E. 2435 led to the Thai judicial organization development to which King Rama V introduce the separation of power theory. The development with respect to, as aforementioned, the structure of the organization, the human resource management, and the utilization of judicial power had substantially been performed since judicial system reform in B.E. 2435; accordingly, proceeded in the reign of King Rama VI and King Rama VII, respectively. Eventually, it was attained and ratified pursuant to the Constitution of the Kingdom of Siam B.E. 2475.
Creative Commons License