Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปิดรับข่าวสารที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องสำอางในระบบขายตรง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Information exposure and its influence upon purchasing decision of direct selling cosmetics
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวัฒนา วงษ์กะพันธ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.438
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา การเปิดรับข่าวสาร ลักษณะประชากรและปัจจัยด้านการสื่อสาร การตลาด ที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องสำอางในระบบขายตรงของสตรีวัยทำงานในเขตก.ท.ม. กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาวิจัยมีทั้งสิ้น 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าสหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน การหาค่า t-test และ การหาค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูป SPSS* ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.การเปิดรับข่าวสารได้แก่ การเปิดรับข่าวสารจากสื่อมวลชน สื่อบุคคล และสื่อเฉพาะกิจ มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องสำอางในระบบขายตรง 2.ปัจจัยด้านการสื่อสารการตลาด ได้แก่ ราคา และการส่งเสริมการขาย มีผลต่อการซื้อเครื่องสำอาง ส่วนปัจจัยด้านการสื่อสารการตลาดอื่นไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องสำอางในระบบขายตรง 3.ลักษณะทางประชากร ได้แก่ อายุ ระดับการศึกษารายได้ อาชีพ สถานภาพสมรส ที่แตกต่างกันไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องสำอางในระบบขายตรง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to examine the relationship between information exposure, marketing communication factors, socio-economic status and purchasing decision of direct selling cosmetics and purchasing behavior. Questionnaire was used to collect the data from a total of 400 samples. The data were analized by using percentage, mean, Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient, t-test and one-way ANOVA. The results of the study are as follows: 1.Information exposure: mass media exposure, interpersonal media exposure and specialized media exposure were significantly correlated with the decision of purchasing direct selling cosmetics. 2.Marketing communication factors i.e. price and promotion significantly correlated with the decision of purchasing selling cosmetics. Other factors such as product, place, advertising, public relations etc. did not significantly correlate with the decision of purchasing direct selling cosmetics. 3.Differences in socio-economic status i.e. age, income level, occupation, marital status and education level did not significantly correlate with decision of purchasing direct selling cosmetics.
Share
COinS