Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ภาพลักษณ์ของธนาคารพาณิชย์ที่ได้รับผลกระทบ จากแผนฟื้นฟูระบบสถาบันการเงิน 14 สิงหาคม 2541
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The image of commercial banks affected by the August 14,1998 Financial Restructuring Announcement
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุบล เบ็ญจรงค์กิจ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.430
Abstract
ศึกษาภาพลักษณ์ของธนาคารพาณิชย์ที่ได้รับผลกระทบจาก แผนฟื้นฟูระบบสถาบันการเงิน ในความคิดเห็นของลูกค้าธนาคาร ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ศึกษาพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับธนาคารพาณิชย์ ที่ได้รับผลกระทบจากแผนฟื้นฟูฯ ในความคิดเห็นของลูกค้าธนาคารในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร รวมทั้งเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสาร กับภาพลักษณ์ของธนาคารพาณิชย์ ที่ได้รับผลกระทบจากแผนฟื้นฟูฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ลูกค้าของกับธนาคารพาณิชย์ที่ได้รับผลกระทบจากแผนฟื้นฟูฯ จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถาม และทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ใช้ One-Way ANOVA เพื่อทดสอบความแตกต่าง และการคำนวณหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ลักษณะทางประชากร ซึ่งได้แก่ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้ต่อเดือน ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับภาพลักษณ์ของธนาคารพาณิชย์ ที่ได้รับผลกระทบจากแผนฟื้นฟูฯ 2. การเปิดรับข่าวสารมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับภาพลักษณ์ของธนาคารเอเชีย และธนาคารไทยทนุ 3. ภาพลักษณ์ของธนาคารพาณิชย์ที่ได้รับผลกระทบจากแผนฟื้นฟูฯ ในสายตาของลูกค้าแต่ละธนาคารไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the image of commercial banks affected by the August 14, 1998 Financial Restructuring Announcement from the view of the three commercial bank customers in Bangkok, i.e. Krung Thai Bank, Bank of Asia and Thai Danu Bank, also study media exposure of the three commercial bank customers in Bangkok and to study the relationship between media exposure and the image of commercial banks affected by the August 14, 1998 Financial Restructuring Announcement. This research studied 400 samples of the three commercial bank customers in Bangkok. Questionnaires were used for data collecting. The data was analyzed using percentage, mean, t-test and One-Way ANOVA, Pearson-product moment correlation coefficient in the SPSS program were used to compute the statistics. The results of this research were : 1. Age, education, income, were not correlated to the image of commercial banks affected by the August 14, 1998 Financial Restructuring Announcement. 2. Media Exposure was correlated with the image of Bank of Asia and Thai Danu Bank. 3. The image of the three commercial banks affected by the August 14, 1998 Financial Restructuring Anonuncement from the view of bank's customers were not different.
Share
COinS