Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปิดรับข่าวสารโครงการรณรงค์ให้นิยมไทย ความตระหนักถึงการแก้ไขปัญหาเศรษฐกิจ และพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Exposure to "Thai product promotion" campaign, realization of economic problem solving and purchasing behavior of Bangkok consumers
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุบล เบ็ญจรงค์กิจ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.415
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะทางประชากรกับการเปิดรับข่าวสารโครงการรณรงค์ให้นิยมไทย ความตระหนักถึงการร่วมกันแก้ไขปัญหาเศรษฐกิจ และพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 413 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล ประมวลผลด้วยเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS FOR PC นำเสนอผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และทดสอบสมมติฐานโดยใช้สถิติแบบ t-test, One Way ANOVA และการหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้บริโภคที่มีการศึกษาและอาชีพต่างกันมีการเปิดรับข่าวสารโครงการรณรงค์ให้นิยมไทยต่างกัน ส่วนเพศ อายุ และรายได้นั้นไม่มีความแตกต่างกันในการได้รับข่าวสารจากโครงการรณรงค์ 2. ผู้บริโภคที่มีลักษณะทางประชากรต่างกันมีความตระหนักถึงการร่วมกันแก้ไขปัญหาเศรษฐกิจไม่แตกต่างกัน 3. ผู้บริโภคที่มีลักษณะทางประชากรต่างกันมีพฤติกรรมในการซื้อสินค้าและการดำเนินกิจกรรมเพื่อการพักผ่อนที่แตกต่างกัน โดยกลุ่มที่มีเพศและอายุต่างกันมีพฤติกรรมในการซื้อสินค้าไม่ต่างกัน แต่แตกต่างกันในเรื่องของการท่องเที่ยวและการชมภาพยนตร์ ส่วนผู้บริโภคที่มีการศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้ต่างกันส่วนใหญ่จะมีพฤติกรรมในการซื้อสินค้าและกิจกรรมในการพักผ่อนที่แตกต่างกัน 4. การเปิดรับข่าวสารโครงการรณรงค์ให้นิยมไทยผ่านสื่อมวลชน สื่อเฉพาะกิจ และสื่อบุคคลมีความสัมพันธ์ในเชิงบวกกับความตระหนักถึงการร่วมกันแก้ไขปัญหาเศรษฐกิจ 5. การเปิดรับข่าวสารโครงการรณรงค์ให้นิยมไทยทุกโครงการโดยผ่านสื่อมวลชนมีความสัมพันธ์ในเชิงบวกกับพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าและพฤติกรรมการชมภาพยนตร์ของผู้บริโภค ยกเว้นโครงการไทยช่วยไทยที่การเปิดรับข่าวสารไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการซื้อสิ้นค้า นอกจากนั้น ยังพบว่าการเปิดรับข่าวสารโครงการรักไทยให้ถูกทางมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงลบกับพฤติกรรมการฟังเพลงของผู้บริโภค 6. ความตระหนักถึงการร่วมกันแก้ไขปัญหาเศรษฐกิจของผู้บริโภคมีความสัมพันธ์ในเชิงบวกกับพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้า และการชมภาพยนตร์ แต่ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการท่องเที่ยวและการฟังเพลง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the correlation among demographic variables, exposure to "Thai product promotion" campaign, realization of economic problem solving and purchasing behavior of Bangkok consumers. This survey consisted of 413 Bangkok consumers using structural questionnaires as instrument in collecting data. SPSS/PC program was used for data processing. Frequency, percentage, mean, t-test, One way ANOVA were employed for analysis of data. The results of the research are as follows: 1. Consumers of different education and occupation are significantly different in exposure to "Thai product promotion" campaign. However, different gender, ages and income groups do not differ in terms of campaign exposure. 2. Realization of economic solving problem is not significantly different among consumers of different demographic groups. 3. Consumers of different demographic groups are significantly different in purchasing behavior and recreation. Respondents with different genders and ages are not significantly different in purchasing behavior but significantly different in touring and movie seeing habits. Moreover, consumers of different education, occupation and income are significantly different in purchasing behavior and recreation. 4. Exposure to "Thai product promotion" campaign from mass media, specialized media and interpersonal communication are positively correlated with realization of economic problem solving. 5. Exposure to every "Thai product promotion" campaign from mass media is positively correlated with purchasing and movie seeing habits except "Thai Chuay Thai" campaign of which exposure is not correlated with purchasing behavior. Besides, exposure to "Rak Thai Hai TookTang" campaign is negatively correlated with music listening habits. 6. Realization of economic problem solving is positively correlated with purchasing and movie seeing habits but is not correlated with touring and music listening habits.
Creative Commons License