Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวโน้มหลักสูตรวิชาศึกษาทั่วไปของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาสังกัดทบวงมหาวิยาลัย ในทศวรรษหน้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Trends of general education curriculum in the institutions of higher education under the Ministry of University Affairs in the next decade
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ใจทิพย์ เชื้อรัตนพงษ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.186
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวโน้มหลักสูตรวิชาศึกษาทั่วไปของสถาบันอุดมศึกษา สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย ในทศวรรษหน้า (พ.ศ. 2541-2550) ในด้านปรัชญาของหลักสูตร จุดมุ่งหมาย โครงสร้าง เนื้อหาสาระ การจัดการเรียนการสอน การวัดและประเมินผลการเรียน การบริหารหลักสูตร และปัญหาในการจัดหลักสูตร เป็นการวิจัยอนาคตโดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านหลักสูตรวิชาศึกษาทั่วไปของสถาบันอุดมศึกษา สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัยจำนวน 28 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้างไม่จำกัดคำตอบและแบบสอบถาม ข้อมูลที่ได้วิเคราะห์โดยหาค่ามัธยฐานและค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ หลักสูตรวิชาศึกษาทั่วไปของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาสังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัยในทศวรรษหน้า จะเน้นความเข้าใจและการอยู่ร่วมกันในสังคมไทยและสังคมโลก การปรับตัว การคิดวิเคราะห์และแก้ปัญหาอย่างมีปัญญาและมีคุณธรรม รวมทั้งการให้ความรู้และทักษะที่จำเป็นต่อการดำเนินชีวิต เพื่อการประยุกต์ใช้และเพื่อความรู้รอบรู้กว้าง โดยมุ่งพัฒนาบัณฑิตให้มีความสามารถในการสื่อสาร มีทักษะพื้นฐานในเชิงสากล รู้จักการคิดวิเคราะห์และแก้ปัญหา อย่างมีคุณธรรมและจริยธรรม สามารถเข้าใจความสัมพันธ์ต่างๆ ท่เกิดขึ้นในสังคมไทยและสังคมโลก รู้จักแสวงหาความรู้ มีมนุษยสัมพันธ์และมีความรับผิดชอบ โครงสร้างหลักสูตรยังคงศึกษาไม่น้อยกว่า 30 หน่วยกิต ประกอบด้วยรายวิชาบังคับร่วมและรายวิชาบังคับเลือก และจะยังคงจัดให้ศึกษาในกลุ่มวิชาสังคมศาสตร์ กลุ่มวิชามนุษยศาสตร์ กลุ่มวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์กับคณิตศาสตร์และกลุ่มวิชาภาษา การจัดรายวิชาจะมีลักษณะการ บูรณาการความรู้ โดยเน้นเนื้อหาสาระที่มีความสัมพันธ์เกี่ยวข้องกับการดำเนินชีวิตในสังคม ความเป็นมนุษย์ ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีและผลกระทบที่เกิดขึ้น และการใช้ภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสารและการค้นคว้าหาความรู้ การจัดการเรียนการสอนจะให้ความสำคัญกับผู้เรียนมากขึ้นและจะใช้สื่ออิเลคทรอนิกส์มากขึ้น มีการใช้บทความที่ทันสมัยและกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่หลากหลายมากขึ้น โดยเนื้การปฏิบัติจริง การวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนจะวัดตรงตามจุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้ โดยใช้แบบทดสอบในการวัดผล จะบริหารหลักสูตรโดยคณะกรรมการกลางของมหาวิทยาลัย และจะมีหน่วยงานกลางเป็นหน่วยประสานงานการจัดการเรียนการสอนกับคณะวิชา สถาบันอุดมศึกษาจะให้การสนับสนุนด้านสื่อ ด้านการพัฒนาเทคนิคและวิธีการสอน และด้านกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร ผู้สอนจะเป็นผู้มีทัศนคติที่ดี และมีความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการศึกษาทั่วไป มีความรู้ ความเชี่ยวชาญในเนื้อหาสาระที่สอน รวมทั้งมีประสบการณ์และมีคุณวุฒิตรงตามสาขาวิชาที่สอน ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการจัดหลักสูตรวิชาศึกษาทั่วไปในทศวรรษหน้า ได้แก่ ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับผู้สอน เช่น จำนวนผู้สอนไม่เพียงพอ โดยเฉพาะผู้สอนรายวิชาที่มีลักษณะบูรณาการ ความไม่ก้าวหน้าทางวิชาการของผู้สอน การขาดความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการสอนวิชาศึกษาทั่วไป ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับทัศนคติของวิชาชีพที่มีต่อการศึกษาทั่วไป ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับนโยบายของทบวงมหาวิทยาลัยในการจัดหลักสูตร และปัญกาเกี่ยวกับการคัดเลือกและจัดเนื้อหาสาระ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to study the trends of General Education Curriculum in the institutions of higher education under the MUA (Ministry of University Affairs) in the next decade (B.E. 1998-2007) in terms of curriculum philosophy, curriculum purposes, curriculum structure and contens, teaching and learning arrangement, measurement and evaluation, curriculum management and problems of curriculum organization. This study was the future research utilizing Delphi technique. Samples were the expertises on General Education Curriculum in the institutions of higher education under the MUA, numbering 28 persons. Research tools were semi-structured interview form, and questionnaire form. Data were analyzed by using median and interquartile range. The results of research could be summarized as follows: General Education Curriculum in the institutions of higher education under the MUA in the next decade will emphasize on understanding and living together in Thai and global societies, adjustment, analysis and solving of problems intellectually and ethically as well as providing knowledge and experiences necessitate for living. The same are for the application and for the well-round. This intends to encourage tha graduates to be competent in the communication, to have basic experiences in universal fields, to be familiar with analysis and tacking of problems morally and ethically, to be able to comprehend various types of relationship in Thai and global societies, and to be competent in searching for knowledge, to possess human relationship and responsibility. The curriculum structure still contains at least 30 credits which comprise core courses and required courses. Likewise it still provide the study in the subjects of Social Science, Humanities, Science and Mathematics and Languages. The subject arrangement will feature knowledge integration emphasize on the contents which are relevant to daily life, humanity, comprehension of science and technology and their impacts, the use of languages in communication and research. The arrangement of teaching and learning will give more emphasize on the graduates, and electronic media will be used in larger scale. Current articles and various types of activity will be more used stressing on actual practice. Measurement and evaluation of learning is to cope with the purposes of the study by using evaluation test forms. The curriculum management will be done by the University Central Board equipped with the central unit which will be a liaison group to arrange the teaching and learning with each faculty. The institutions of higher education will support in media field, technical development and teaching methods, and co-curricular activities. The instructors will possess good concept and comprehension in relation to the general education, knowledge and expertise in the contents provided as well as experiences and qualifications in conformity with the subjects taught. The problems of curriculum organization will be the inadequacy of the instructors, particularly in integration subjects, the instructors' non-progressive in technical knowledge, the lack of understanding in teaching the general education, the problem of the attitude of professional field towards the general education, the problem of the MUA policy on the management of curriculum and that of sorting out the curriculum contents.
Creative Commons License