Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรูปแบบการอธิบาย ลำดับในการเลือกและความตั้งใจที่จะสอบคัดเลือกเข้ามหาวิทยาลัยอีกครั้งหนึ่ง กับผลการเรียนของนิสิตชั้นปีที่ 1 คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships of explanatory style, selection priority, intention to retake university entrance examination, and academic performance of Chulalongkorn University Education freshmen
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัยพร วิชชาวุธ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาสังคม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.980
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรูปแบบการอธิบายสาเหตุของเหตุการณ์เลวร้ายในการเรียน ลำดับในการเลือก และความตั้งใจที่จะสอบคัดเลือกเข้ามหาวิทยาลัยอีกครั้งหนึ่งกับผลการเรียนของนิสิตขึ้นปีที่ 1 คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีจำนวน 100 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามรูปแบบการอธิบายสาเหตุของเหตุการณ์เลวร้ายในการเรียน และแบบสอบถามลำดับในการเลือก และความตั้งใจที่จะสอบคัดเลือกเข้ามหาวิทยาลัยอีกครั้งหนึ่ง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. รูปแบบการอธิบายมองโลกแง่ร้ายมีสหสัมพันธ์เชิงเส้นตรงทางลบกับเกรดเฉลี่ยอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 2. ความตั้งใจที่จะสอบคัดเลือกเข้ามหาวิทยาลัยอีกครั้งหนึ่งมีสหสัมพันธ์เชิงเส้นตรงทางลบกับเกรดเฉลี่ยอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3. รูปแบบการอธิบายมองโลกแง่ร้ายมีสหสัมพันธ์เชิงเส้นตรงทางบวกกับความตั้งใจที่จะสอบคัดเลือกเข้ามหาวิทยาลัยอีกครั้งหนึ่งอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 4. รูปแบบอธิบายมีผลต่อผลการเรียนมากกว่าความตั้งใจที่จะสอบคัดเลือกเข้ามหาวิทยาลัยอีกครั้งหนึ่ง 5. ลำดับในการเลือกมีสหสัมพันธ์เชิงเส้นตรงทางบวกกับความตั้งใจที่สอบคัดเลือกเข้ามหาวิทยาลัยอีกครั้งหนึ่งอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the relationships of explanatory style, selection priorty, intention to retake university entrance examination, and academic performance of Chulalongkorn University Education freshmen. The sample included 100 students. The instruments used in this research were the Academic Attributional Style Questionnaire and the Selection Priority and Intention to Retake University Entrance Examination Questionnaire. Findings are as follows: 1. The negative explanatory style has a significant negative linear correlation with GPA (p<.001). 2. The intention to retake university entrance examination has a significant negative linear correlation with GPA (p<.01). 3. The negative explanatory style has a significant positive linear correlation with intention to retake university entrance examination (p<.01). 4. The explanatory style is more effective than intention to retake university entrance examination in predicting GPA. 5. The selection priority has a significant positive linear correlation with intention to retake university entrance examination (p<.001).
Creative Commons License