Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้รูปแบบการสอนตามกรอบแนวคิดผู้เรียนสร้างความรู้เอง ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using the constructivist perspective on mathematics learning achievement of mathayom suksa one students
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นิรันดร์ แสงสวัสดิ์
Second Advisor
ประสาร มาลากุล ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.185
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของใช้รูปแบบการสอนตามกรอบแนวคิดผู้เรียน สร้างความรู้เอง ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ความคงทนของผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และแรงจูงใจ ต่อเนื่องทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียน ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 วิทยาลัยนาฎศิลปอ่างทอง จังหวัดอ่างทอง จำนวน 58 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 29 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 29 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนตามรูปแบบการสอนตามกรอบแนวคิดผู้เรียนสร้างความรู้เอง มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์สูงขึ้น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนตามรูปแบบการสอนตามกรอบแนวคิดผู้เรียนสร้างความรู้เอง มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์สูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนตามคู่มือครู อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนตามรูปแบบการสอนตามกรอบแนวคิดผู้เรียนสร้างความรู้เอง มีความคงทนของผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์สูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนตามคู่มือครู อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนตามรูปแบบการสอนตามกรอบแนวคิดผู้เรียนสร้างความรู้เอง มีแรงจูงใจต่อเนื่องทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์สูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนตามคู่มือครู อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of using the constructivist perspective on mathematics learning achievement, mathematics achievement retention and continuing motivation of Mathayom Suksa One students. Subjects were 58 Mathayom Suksa One students from Angthong College of Dramatic Arts, Angthong Province; 29 students in the experimental group and 29 students in the control group. The results were as follows: 1. The group of students who were taught by the constructivist perspective had higher mathematics achievement at the .01 level of significance. 2. The group of students who were taught by the constructivist perspective had higher mathematics achievement than those taught by traditional teaching at the .01 level of significance. 3. The group of students who were taught by the constructivist perspective had higher mathematics achievement retention scores than those taught by traditional teaching at the.05 level of significance. 4. The group of students who were taught by the constructivist perspective had higher continuing motivation than those taught by traditional teaching at the .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License