Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยคัดสรรที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการสอนด้านการจูงใจและด้านปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างครูกับนักเรียนของครูระดับมัธยมศึกษา ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Selected factors affecting teaching behaviors on motivation and teacher-student interaction of the secondary school teachers in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชุมพร ยงกิตติกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.182
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยคัดสรรที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการสอนด้านการจูงใจ และด้านปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างครูกับนักเรียน และศึกษาว่าครูที่มีภูมิหลังแตกต่างกันจะมีความแตกต่างกันในปัจจัยต่างๆ โดยศึกษากับปัจจัยความพึงพอใจในงาน ทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพครู บุคลิกภาพ การสอนตรงตามสาขาที่สำเร็จการศึกษาและประสบการณ์การสอนของครู กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นครูระดับมัธยมศึกษาในกรุงเทพหานคร จำนวน 381 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และคำนวณสมการถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเพิ่มตัวแปรเป็นขั้นๆ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ปัจจัยที่สามารถทำนายพฤติกรรมการสอนด้านการจูงใจคือ ทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพครูโดยรวมบุคลิกภาพแบบเก็บตัวและแบบมั่นคงทางอารมณ์ ความพึงพอใจในงานด้านรายได้และสวัสดิการ ด้านโอกาสในการก้าวหน้า และด้านผู้ร่วมงาน โดยมีประสิทธิภาพในการทำนายร้อยละ 24.15 2. ปัจจัยที่สามารถทำนายพฤติกรรมการสอนด้านปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างครูกับนักเรียนคือ ทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพครูด้านนักเรียน บุคลิกภาพแบบเก็บตัวและแบบมั่นคงทางอารมณ์ ความพึงพอใจในงานด้านผู้ร่วมงาน โดยมีประสิทธิภาพในการทำนายร้อยละ 24.45 3. ครูที่สอนในโรงเรียนเอกชนมีความพึงพอใจในงานสูงกว่าครูที่สอนในโรงเรียนรัฐบาล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 ครูที่จบการศึกษาระดับปริญญาโทมีทัศนคติต่ดวิชาชีพครูสูงกว่าครูที่จบการศึกษาในระดับต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรี และครูที่สอนหมวดวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์มีพฤติกรรมการสอนด้านการจูงใจสูงกว่าครูที่สอนหมวดวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ภาษาต่างประเทศและสังคม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were to analyze selected factors affecting teaching behaviors on motivation and teacher-students interaction and to compare the differences of the selected factors according to the teachers' background. The selected factors comprised of job satisfaction, attitude toward career, personality types, teaching on the subjects of their studied majors, and years of teaching experience. The subjects consisted of 381 secondary school teachers in Bangkok Metropolis. The data were analyzed by using t-test, one-way analysis of variance, and multiple regression stepwise method. The findings of the research were as follows : 1. The factors that could predict teaching behavior on motivation were attitude toward career, introvert and stable personality types, and job satisfaction with salary and welfare, advancement, and colleagues. These factors had total predictive efficiency of 24.15%. 2. The factors that could predict teaching behavior on teacher-student interaction were attitude toward students, introvert and stable personality types, and job satisfaction with colleagues. These factors had total predictive efficiency of 24.45%. 3. The teachers in private schools had higher degree of job satisfaction than those in government schools. The difference was significant at the .001 level (p<.001). The teachers with master's degree had more positive attitude toward career than those with diplomas. The difference was significant at the .05 level (p<.05). Science teachers had higher level of teaching behavior on motivation than those taught mathematics, foreign language, and social studies. The difference was significant at the .05 level (p<.05).
Creative Commons License