Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประสิทธิผลของโฆษณาในรูปบทความ และทัศนะของผู้อ่าน และผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพหนังสือพิมพ์และโฆษณา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effectiveness of advertorials and the opinions of readers, newspaper and advertising practitioners
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เสถียร เชยประทับ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การหนังสือพิมพ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.382
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทดสอบประสิทธิผลของโฆษณาในรูปบทความทั้งด้านความเข้าใจและการจูงใจผู้อ่าน รวมทั้งศึกษาทัศนะต่อโฆษณาในรูปบทความของผู้อ่าน ผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพหนังลือพิมพ์และโฆษณา งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลองและการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ สำหรับการวิจัยเชิงทดลองใช้นักศึกษาเป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 120 คน ส่วนการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจใช้ผู้อ่าน ผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพหนังสือพิมพ์และโฆษณาเป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่าง กลุ่มละ 40 คน ผลการทดสอบสมมุติฐานพบว่า 1. โฆษณาในรูปบทความที่ผู้อ่านเข้าใจว้าเป็นบทความจูงใจผู้อ่านได้มากกว่าโฆษณาในรูปบทความที่เข้าใจว่าเป็นโฆษณา (t - test) 2. โฆษณาในรูปบทความที่ไม่ระบุข้อความแสดงความเป็นโฆษณาที่ตีพิมพ์รวมกับพื้นที่ข่าวจูงใจ ผู้อ่านได้มากกว่าโฆษณาในรูปบทความที่ไม่ระบุข้อความแสดงความเป็นโฆษณาทีติพิมพ์แยกจากพื้นที่ข่าว (t -test) 3. ตำแหน่งการตีพิมพ์โฆษณาในรูปบทความมีความสัมพันธ์กับความเข้าใจของผู้อ่าน (chi-square) 4. ทัศนะต่อโฆษณาในรูปบทความของผู้อ่าน ผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพหนังสือพิมพ์ และผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพ โฆษณาแตกต่างกัน (ANOVA) 5. ลักษณะที่เป็นอยู่ของโฆษณาในรูปบทความแตกต่างจากลักษณะที่ควรเป็นในทัศนะของผู้อ่าน ผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพหนังสือพิมพ์ และผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพโฆษณา (t -test)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were to test the effectiveness of advertorials in terms of understanding and persuasiveness 1 and also to study the opinions towards advertorials of readers . newspaper and advertising practitioners. Experiment and survey were two methodologies employed in the research. As for the experimental approach | 180 students were used as the sampling population ; while the survey approach | 40 persons in each group : readers . newspaper and advertising practitioners 1 were used as the sampling population. Hypothesis testing revealed that : 1. The advertorials which the readers perceived as articles were more successful in persuading them than the ones perceived as advertisements. 2. The advertorials without advertisement label and published in news areas were more successful in persuading the readers than the same advertorials 1 but published oulside news areas. 3. The areas where the advertorials appeared were related to the understanding of the readers. 4. The readers | newspaper practitioners | and advertising practitioners had different opinions on advertorials. 5. The existing and the should - be characteristics of the advertorials were different in the opinions of the readers | newspaper practitioners | and advertising practitioners.
Creative Commons License