Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทบาทของการสื่อสารในการกำหนดกลยุทธ์การสื่อสารการตลาดร่วมกัน ระหว่างบริษัทบ้านจัดสรรกับบริษัทโฆษณา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication role in marketing communications strategy between housing product clients and their advertising agencies
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวัฒนา วงษ์กะพันธ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.327
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยครั้งนี้เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะทั่วไปในการทำงานของบุคลากรที่ทำงานในบริษัทบ้านจัดสรร (ลูกค้า) และบริษัทตัวแทนโฆษณา ที่ก่อให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานร่วมกัน และเพื่อศึกษาบทบาทของการสื่อสารในการกำหนดกลยุทธ์การสื่อสารการตลาด ร่วมกันระหว่างบริษัทบ้านจัดสรรกับบริษัทโฆษณา ด้านสื่อโฆษณาและการส่งเสริมการขาย และรวบรวมปัญหาของการสื่อสารในการทำงานระหว่างกัน โดยมีผู้บริหารการตลาดของบริษัทบ้านจัดสรรและบุคลากรบ้านจัดสรรและผู้บริหารงานลูกค้าจากทางฝ่ายบริษัทตัวแทนโฆษณาเป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการเก็บข้อมูลศึกษาวิจัยใช้แนวคิดเรื่องกระบวนการสื่อสาร และแนวคิดเรื่องการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคลในเรื่องกระบวนการรับรู้มาเป็นกรอบวิเคราะห์ในการนำเสนอข้อมูลแบบพรรณา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ลักษณะของบุคลากรที่ทำงานในบริษัทบ้านจัดสรรและบริษัทตัวแทนโฆษณามีคุณลักษณะที่มีการยอมรับทั้ง 2 ฝ่ายว่าแต่ละฝ่ายมีทัศนคติ และการรับรู้ที่ต่างกัน แต่ส่วนใหญ่แล้วฝ่ายบริษัทโฆษณาต้องเป็นฝ่ายปรับตัวมากกว่า เพื่อให้การทำงานราบรื่นและเกิดประสิทธิภาพ 2) บทบาทของการสื่อสารในการกำหนดกลยุทธ์การสื่อสารการตลาดร่วมกัน พบว่ามีปัจจัยที่ทำให้การทำงานไม่บรรลุเป้าหมาย ในด้านสื่อโฆษณาและส่งเสริมการขาย ไม่ว่าเป็น ทัศนคติ รสนิยม การสร้างความสัมพันธ์ การวางแผนเรื่องเวลา การติดตามงานอย่างต่อเนื่อง 3) ปัญหาการสื่อสาร พบจากทั้ง 2 ฝ่าย ทั้งการตีความ หรือการแปลความหมาย การเกิดอคติซึ่งกันและกัน การปรับตัว การคาดหวังของลูกค้า การตัดสินใจของลูกค้า ระบบงานในองค์กรของบริษัทตัวแทนโฆษณา สาเหตุของปัญหาพบว่าเกิดจากประสบการณ์ ความรู้ความเข้าใจของบุคลากรทั้ง 2 องค์กร ทักษะไม่เท่าเทียมกัน เวลาในการทำงานไม่เพียงพอ บริษัทโฆษณาขาดความชำนาญในด้านการวางแผนเชิงกลยุทธ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Objectives of the research is to study the characters of the employee in Housing Products Companies (Clients) and their advertising agencies which effect their efficiencies. Communication Role in Marketing Communications Strategic Planning between the clients and their agencies: Media use and Promotion strategy and Communication problems in their Co-operations are also examined. The key informants are marketing management and their Client services. Theory of Communication Process and Interpersonal Communication is the conceptual framework for analysis. The results are 1) The attributes of the Clients and their advertising agencies were accepted by them each other attitudes and perceptions are different, mostly advertising agencies have to adjust much more than the client side for efficiency. 2) Communication Role in Marketing Communications Strategic Planning several factors which may cause or effect the planning: attitudes, taste, relationships, schedule planning, and continual monitoring 3) Communication Problems come from interpretation, Bias, Adjustment, Client 's expectation, system in Advertising Agency organization, Decision-Making of the clients. It is found that main courses of problem come from the lack of experiences and knowledge in Advertising field on the side of the clients and different skills of each other. Timing for preparation and Decision - making solving problems. Moreover, the advertising agency has not enough specialization in strategic planning.
Creative Commons License