Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการสร้างและประสิทธิผลของวาทกรรมภาพยนตร์โฆษณาส่งเสริมสังคม ทางโทรทัศน์ พ.ศ. 2538-2540
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The process and effectiveness of television public service advertising discourse during 1995-1997
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริชัย ศิริกายะ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.302
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบริบททางสังคม และเนื้อหาในภาพยนตร์โฆษณาส่งเสริมสังคมที่นำเอาเรื่องสาธารณะมาใช้ ทฤษฎีและแนวคิดที่นำมาเป็นกรอบในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ แนวคิดเรื่องวาทกรรม แนวคิดเรื่องเรื่องสาธารณะ และแนวคิดเรื่องภาพยนตร์โฆษณาส่งเสริมสังคม ซึ่งผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ วาทกรรมภาพยนตร์โฆษณาส่งเสริมสังคมขององค์กรทั้ง 9 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ องค์กรผู้ผลิตเครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ องค์กรผู้ผลิตรถยนต์ องค์กรประกันภัย องค์กรที่ทำหน้าที่จัดสรรหาพลังงาน องค์กรที่ควบคุมดูแลการใช้พลังงาน องค์กรที่มีหน้าที่ให้บริการแก่ประชาชน สถาบันการเงิน องค์กรที่ผลิตและจำหน่ายสินค้าอุปโภคและธุรกิจอสังหาริมทรัพย์ มีลักษณะ รูปแบบ และกระบวนการสร้างในทิศทางเดียวกัน และเนื้อหาของวาทกรรมภาพยนตร์โฆษณาส่งเสริมสังคมที่ความสัมพันธ์กับบริบท ซึ่งเป็นเรื่องสาธารณะที่อยู่ในกระแสสังคม ณ ช่วงเวลานั้นๆ สำหรับบริบทที่นำมาสร้างเป็นเนื้อหา ได้แก่ เรื่องสาธารณะที่อยู่ในกระแสความสนใจของสังคม เรื่องสาธารณะที่อยู่นอกเหนือความสนใจของสังคม รวมทั้งกิจกรรม โครงการ และงานในหน้าที่ความรับผิดชอบขององค์กร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is a qualitative research. There are the objectives to analyze the relationship between the social contexts and the texts of the public service advertising that used the public sphere for creating and applying the concepts of discourse, of public sphere and of the public service advertising. The results are as follow: The discourse of the public service advertising of the nine-group organizations, for instant of the alcohol production organization, the automobile production organization, the insurance organization, the power resource organization, the power controlling organization, the non-profit organization, the financial organization, the utility producing and selling organization and the real estate organization, have the feature, the format and the process in the same direction. Moreover the texts of the public service advertising discourse are related to the contexts being the public sphere in the social interest at that time. The contexts are used for creating the texts such as the public sphere inside the social interests, the public sphere outside the social interest including the projects and responsibilities of organizations.
Creative Commons License