Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวโน้มการพัฒนาหลักสูตรท้องถิ่นการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน สายอาชีพจากภูมิปัญญาชาวบ้าน ในศตวรรษที่ 21
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Trends of local curriculum development in vocational non-formal education from popular wisdom in the twenty first century
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุ่นตา นพคุณ
Second Advisor
ปาน กิมปี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.152
Abstract
ศึกษาแนวโน้มการพัฒนาหลักสูตรท้องถิ่นการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนสายอาชีพ จากภูมิปัญญาชาวบ้าน ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ใน 4 ด้าน คือ ด้านจุดมุ่งหมาย ด้านเนื้อหาและประสบการณ์ ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล เป็นการวิจัยอนาคตโดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่มีความรู้และประสบการณ์ ทางด้านภูมิปัญญาชาวบ้านที่เป็นปราชญ์ชาวบ้าน และที่เป็นนักวิชาการ พร้อมทั้งผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ที่มีความรู้และประสบการณ์ ทางด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตร จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามที่พัฒนาโดยการถามผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 3 รอบ ข้อมูลที่ได้ วิเคราะห์หาค่ามัธยฐาน และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ หลักสูตรท้องถิ่นการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนสายอาชีพจากภูมิปัญญาชาวบ้าน ในศตวรรษที่ 21 มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อให้ ผู้เรียนมีทักษะในการจัดการต่อชีวิตและทรัพยากร ที่มีอยู่ในท้องถิ่น เกิดความตระหนัก และเห็นคุณค่าของภูมิปัญญาไทยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อชีวิต สังคม ธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อมเพิ่มขึ้น และจะเป็นหลักสูตรที่ให้องค์กรชุมชนมีส่วนร่วมมากขึ้น ตั้งแต่การกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ไปจนถึงการประเมินผล เนื้อหาความรู้ จะเป็นเนื้อหาที่มีการเชื่อมโยงกับวิถีชีวิตของผู้เรียน สอดคล้องกับชุมชนอย่างแท้จริง ลักษณะการเรียน การสอนเป็นการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่ให้ผู้เรียนปฏิบัติจริง เพื่อให้เกิดประสบการณ์ตรง บทบาทของผู้สอนจะเป็นผู้นำด้านวิธีคิด วิธีการเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับภูมิปัญญาชาวบ้าน การเรียนการสอนมีการใช้สื่อที่เป็นของจริง สื่อที่ให้ผู้เรียนปฏิบัติได้จริง การวัดและประเมินผลเป็นการประเมินจากการปฏิบัติได้จริง หลังจากเรียนรู้ไปแล้วสามารถนำสิ่งที่เรียนไปใช้ในชีวิตประจำวันได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the trends of local curriculum development in vocational non-formal education from popular wisdom in the twenty first century in terms of four aspects; curriculum purposes; contents and experiences; learning activities; measurement and evaluation. This study is a future research using the delphi technique. The sample was 20 experts from three groups; experts who are folk wisdom; experts who are educators with knowledge concerning popular wisdom; and experts in curriculum development. The research instrument used in this study was a questionnaire, used and developed three time to gather information. Data were analyzed by using median and interquartile range. The results of the research are summarizied as follows; the purposes of the local curriculum in vocational non-formal education from popular wisdom in the twenty first century will be to foster the learners skill in managing their lives and local resources; be much more aware of Thai local wisdom values which are related to their lives, society, nature and environment. It will be a curriculum that the people in the society will be able to, participate more in the determination of the curriculum purposes stage, up untill the evaluation stage. The curriculum contents will be more related to the learner' ways of life and to their society. Teaching and learning styles will be activities, so that the learners can be able to learn and practice in real situation. Teachers' role will be mentors about the local wisdom. In learning activities, authentic materisl will be used. Measurement and evaluation will be from real practices and learning so that it will be used in their every day lives.
Creative Commons License