Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการสอนโดยใช้สถานการณ์จำลองต่อความพร้อมในการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษาพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of teaching by using simulation on learning achievement and self-directed learning readiness of nursing students
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีณา จีระแพทย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.551
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความพร้อมในการเรียนด้วยตนเองและ ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษาพยาบาลกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยใช้สถานการณ์จำลองและกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยวิธีสอนปกติ เปรียบเทียบความพร้อมในการเรียนด้วยตนเองและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษาพยาบาลกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยใช้สถานการณ์จำลองและกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยวิธีสอนปกติและเปรียบเทียบความพร้อมในการเรียนด้วยตนเองของนักศึกษาพยาบาลกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยใช้สถานการณ์จำลองระหว่างก่อนการสอนและหลังการสอน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาพยาบาลปี 2 คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต จำนวน 46 คน จัดเข้ากลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 23 คน ด้วยวิธีการสุ่มแบบจับคู่ เครึ่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แผนการสอนโดยใช้ สถานการณ์จำลองที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น แบบสอบความรู้วิชาการพยาบาลมารดาและเด็ก และแบบวัดความพร้อมในการเรียนด้วยตนเองของนักศึกษาพยาบาล มีค่าความเที่ยง .95 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบที (t-test) ผลการวิวัยพบว่า 1. นักศึกษาพยาบาลกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยใช้สถานการณ์จำลอง มีความพร้อมในการเรียนด้วยตนเองหลังการสอนสูงกว่าก่อนการสอน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ค่าพี .052. ความพร้อมในการเรียนด้วยตนเองของนักศึกษากลุ่มที่เรียน โดยใช้สถานการณ์จำลอง หลังการสอนสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่เรียนโดยวิธีสอนปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ค่าพี .05 3. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษาพยาบาลกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยใช้สถานการณ์จำลอง กับกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยวิธีสอนปกติไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi-experimental research were 1) to study the learning achievement and self-directed learning readiness of nursing students who learned by using simulation and by traditional method, 2) to compare the pre and post scores of learning achievement and self-directed learning readiness in the experimental group and 3) to compare the self-directed learning readiness of the experimental group to the control group. Forty-six subjects of the second year students from The Faculty of Nursing Rangsit University | divided equally into two groups, were randomly assigned to the experimental and control group. These groups were G.PA match-paired. The research instruments were the simulation lesson plans, the achievement test and the Self- Directed Learning Readiness Scale. Its reliability was .95 for discriminant power = 81. The testing scores were computed for mean, standard deviation and t-test The major findings were as follows:1. The self-directed learning readiness scores of the experimental group after experiment were significantly higher than before experiment at a p-value of .05. 2. The self-directed learning readiness scores in the experimental group were significantly higher than those in control group at a p-value of .05. 3. The achievement test scores of the experimental group was not significantly higher than those in the control group.
Share
COinS